Albergo Cappello e Cadore

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$98
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Albergo Cappello e Cadore

Explore the most appealing deals available for Albergo Cappello e Cadore, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$122
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$191
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$211
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$114
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$115
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$279
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Albergo Cappello e Cadore Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Albergo Cappello e Cadore, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
A restaurant, a bar/lounge, and a snack bar/deli are available at this smoke-free hotel. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Other amenities include a coffee shop/ca...

Good to know

Check-in time12:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 043 794 0246
Licence number: IT025006A1AQR2CNOO

Perks and amenities at Albergo Cappello e Cadore

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Albergo Cappello e Cadore
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Internet
  • Parking

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional toilet
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Ski storage
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service

Things to do

  • Skiing
  • Ice skating

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub

Outdoor

  • Balcony

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Albergo Cappello e Cadore

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Albergo Cappello e Cadore, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,964 reviews of Albergo Cappello e Cadore to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.5
Very good
1964 verified ratings
Wonderful
840
Very good
556
Good
317
Okay
118
Fair
73
Mediocre
35
Poor
25
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Albergo Cappello e Cadore

Discover other properties in Belluno that offer a similar experience and ambience to Albergo Cappello e Cadore. In total, there are 151 hotels serving travellers in Albergo Cappello e Cadore. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Belluno

Albergo Cappello e Cadore is located at Via Ricci 8 in the neighbourhood of Belluno. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Albergo Cappello e Cadore location: Via Ricci 8

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Church of San Rocco159 m
  • Palazzo dei Rettori222 m
  • Fontana di San Gioata222 m
  • Minor Basilica of San Martino222 m
  • Piazza del Duomo222 m
  • Belluno Multi-Sport Stadium1.1 km

FAQs when booking at Albergo Cappello e Cadore

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Albergo Cappello e Cadore. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • What is the Albergo Cappello e Cadore phone number?

    The best way to contact Albergo Cappello e Cadore is by calling +39 043 794 0246.

  • Does Albergo Cappello e Cadore have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Albergo Cappello e Cadore has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Albergo Cappello e Cadore?

    Albergo Cappello e Cadore has a normal check-in time of after 12:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Albergo Cappello e Cadore, Belluno?

    Usually Albergo Cappello e Cadore room prices are around $157/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $81/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Albergo Cappello e Cadore have a laundry service?

    Albergo Cappello e Cadore does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Albergo Cappello e Cadore?

    For the best chance to save money on your Albergo Cappello e Cadore reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($120).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Albergo Cappello e Cadore