Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Almond Hill Apart
Provider for Almond Hill Apart
Provider for Almond Hill Apart
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Almond Hill Apart

Thu 29/10
-
Fri 30/10

Almond Hill Apart Information

Strategically located in the middle of the city, this 3-star hotel makes for an ideal base in Istanbul. It also offers an express check-in and check-out feature, a 24-hour reception and free Wi-Fi.

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+90 212 361 9499

Perks and amenities at Almond Hill Apart

  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities
  • Hairdryer
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Microwave

Reviews for Almond Hill Apart

7.8
Good
169 verified ratings
Wonderful
64
Very good
29
Good
32
Okay
14
Fair
13
Mediocre
6
Poor
11
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Almond Hill Apart

Explore Beyoglu, Istanbul

Almond Hill Apart location: Kocatepe Mahallesi Taksimdolapdere Caddesi (Taksim Caddesi) No 117 Beyoglu

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Taksim Square0.6 km
  • Taksim0.7 km
  • Istanbul City Centre0.7 km
  • İstiklal Caddesi0.9 km
  • Golden Horn2.2 km
  • Fener Rum Patrikhanesi2.8 km
  • Topkapi Sarayi3.3 km
  • İstanbul Surlari3.3 km
  • Istanbul Archaeology Museum3.4 km
  • Fatih Camii3.6 km
  • Kapaliçarşi3.6 km
  • Ayasofya3.7 km
  • How far is Almond Hill Apart from Fatih Camii?

    You can walk to Fatih Camii while staying at Almond Hill Apart - you’ll be about 3.6 km away.

  • Is Almond Hill Apart close to Taksim Square?

    Taksim Square is also a popular place to see in Istanbul. It is 0.7 km from Almond Hill Apart.

FAQs when booking at Almond Hill Apart

  • How close is Almond Hill Apart from the Istanbul city centre?

    Almond Hill Apart is 0.6 km away from the centre of Beyoglu, Istanbul. Consider visiting Eyüp Sultan Camii, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Almond Hill Apart by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Almond Hill Apart phone number?

    For questions about Almond Hill Apart and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +90 212 361 9499.

  • Does Almond Hill Apart have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Almond Hill Apart has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Almond Hill Apart?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • Does Almond Hill Apart have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Almond Hill Apart that can be used by guests.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Almond Hill Apart?

    For the best chance to save money on your Almond Hill Apart reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($43).

  • In what area of Istanbul is Almond Hill Apart located?

    Almond Hill Apart is located within the Beyoglu area of Istanbul. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Almond Hill Apart is in relation to the rest of Istanbul.

  • How far is Almond Hill Apart from Fatih Camii?

    You can walk to Fatih Camii while staying at Almond Hill Apart - you’ll be about 3.6 km away.

  • Is Almond Hill Apart close to Taksim Square?

    Taksim Square is also a popular place to see in Istanbul. It is 0.7 km from Almond Hill Apart.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Almond Hill Apart