Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford

Hotel
3 stars
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford

Explore the most appealing deals available for Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Double room
2 double beds
$94
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$99
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$100
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 king bed
$105
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$106
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$126
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$91
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$93
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$95
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Imagine waking up to the gentle sounds of the Delaware River, surrounded by the scenic Pocono foothills and the charm of small-town Pennsylvania. At Best Western Hunt’s Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 570 491 2400

Perks and amenities at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Safe

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Game room
  • Shopping
  • Snowboarding

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 802 reviews of Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
7.9
Good
802 verified ratings
Wonderful
337
Very good
157
Good
107
Okay
52
Fair
62
Mediocre
26
Poor
61
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford

Discover other properties in Matamoras that offer a similar experience and ambience to Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford. In total, there are 7 hotels serving travellers in Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Matamoras

Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford is located at 120 Routes 6 & 209 in the neighbourhood of Matamoras. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford location: 120 Routes 6 & 209

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Mid-Delaware Bridge2.7 km
  • Westfall Winery3.4 km

FAQs when booking at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • Is Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford.

  • Is there a pool at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford?

    Yes. Many people visiting Matamoras look for a hotel with a pool. Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford phone number?

    For questions about Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +1 570 491 2400.

  • Does Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford?

    Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford, Matamoras?

    $100 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford, with average deals around $170 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford?

    Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford, Matamoras. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford?

    For the best chance to save money on your Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($100).

  • Are there any other Best Western hotels in Matamoras?

    In total, there is 1 location in Matamoras. The most popular Best Western property in Matamoras is Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Best Western Hunt's Landing Hotel Matamoras/Milford