Best Western The Hotel Versailles

Hotel
3 stars
Fri 4/9
-
Sat 5/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$76
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Best Western The Hotel Versailles

Fri 4/9
-
Sat 5/9
Superior room
bed type unknown
$159
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$192
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$310
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$153
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$78
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$87
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$96
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Best Western The Hotel Versailles Information

Between the historic city of Versailles and the Saint-Quentin-en-Yvelines business district, the Best Western The Hotel Versailles, Buc, France, makes an easy choice for leisure or business in a charm...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 39 56 48 11

Perks and amenities at Best Western The Hotel Versailles

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Toilet with grab rails

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Express check-out

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

General

  • Family rooms
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Storage available

Parking and transportation

  • Street parking
  • Free parking

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Bedroom

  • Alarm clock

Reviews for Best Western The Hotel Versailles

7.9
Good
1880 verified ratings
Wonderful
579
Very good
460
Good
391
Okay
183
Fair
136
Mediocre
60
Poor
71
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Best Western The Hotel Versailles

Explore Buc

Best Western The Hotel Versailles location: Rue Morane Saulnier

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Versailles Cathedral3.5 km
  • Versailles Museum4 km
  • Church of Sainte-Jeanne-d'Arc5.1 km

FAQs when booking at Best Western The Hotel Versailles

  • How close is Best Western The Hotel Versailles to the nearest airport, Paris Orly Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Paris Orly Airport, and Best Western The Hotel Versailles is 29.4 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 22m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is Best Western The Hotel Versailles considered pet-friendly?

    Best Western The Hotel Versailles welcomes most household pets.

  • What is the Best Western The Hotel Versailles phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +33 1 39 56 48 11.

  • Does Best Western The Hotel Versailles have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Best Western The Hotel Versailles has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Best Western The Hotel Versailles?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Best Western The Hotel Versailles, Buc?

    Best Western The Hotel Versailles room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $100/night, with the best deals starting from $59/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Best Western The Hotel Versailles?

    Yes - Best Western The Hotel Versailles does have a restaurant. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Best Western The Hotel Versailles have a laundry service?

    Best Western The Hotel Versailles does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • Does Best Western The Hotel Versailles offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Best Western The Hotel Versailles provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Best Western The Hotel Versailles?

    For the best chance to save money on your Best Western The Hotel Versailles reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($64).

  • Are there any other Best Western hotels in Buc?

    In total, there is 1 location in Buc. The most popular Best Western property in Buc is Best Western The Hotel Versailles.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Best Western The Hotel Versailles