Travel Alert: Check local advisories before booking.
Hotel

City Holiday Resort & Spa

5 stars
9.0
Excellent
based on 1501 reviews
1,501 verified ratings
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for City Holiday Resort & Spa
Provider for City Holiday Resort & Spa
Provider for City Holiday Resort & Spa
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for City Holiday Resort & Spa

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9

City Holiday Resort & Spa Information

Featuring equipped conference rooms and other business facilities, City Holiday Resort & SPA offers accommodation in Kiev, 11.9 km from Khreshchatyk and Maidan Nezalezhnosti. Free private parking is a...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+380 443 716 888

Perks and amenities at City Holiday Resort & Spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

General

  • ATM on-site
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fold-up bed
  • Packed lunches
  • Free toiletries
  • Garden view
  • Heated pool
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Hot tub
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Kids meals
  • CCTV outside property
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Lockers
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Trouser press
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Free parking
  • Pool towels
  • Pool view
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Kitchenette
  • Steam room
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Quiet street view
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Saltwater pool
  • EV charging station
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Minibar
  • Shampoo
  • Pool bar
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Socket near the bed
  • Additional toilet
  • Sofa
  • Sofa bed
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub
  • Soundproofing
  • Bidet
  • Body soap
  • Street parking
  • Bottle of water
  • Swimming pool toys
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Safe
  • Sauna
  • Children's high chair
  • Toothbrush
  • City view
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet

Activities

  • Game room
  • Fitness centre
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Public bath
  • Playground
  • Hiking
  • Massage

Services

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Grocery deliveries
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Spa
  • Foot massage
  • Beauty salon
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle
Show all 138 amenities

Reviews for City Holiday Resort & Spa

9.0
Wonderful1,501 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Dinner at the restaurant was excellent. (in 12 reviews)
  • Excellent facilities Good space rooms Excellent customer service. (in 18 reviews)
  • "Clean and quiet place, friendly staff." (in 49 reviews)
Cons -
  • Especially incompetent restaurant waiters. (in 7 reviews)
  • Finnish sauna was not working (in 1 review)
  • "Further, the outdoor pool appeared dirty with a dark ring around the water line." (in 5 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to City Holiday Resort & Spa

Explore Kyiv

Most Popular Landmarks

18 mins drive

11.2 km

19 mins drive

11.9 km

20 mins drive

12.5 km

21 mins drive

13.5 km

18 mins drive

11.2 km

19 mins drive

11.9 km

20 mins drive

12.5 km

21 mins drive

13.5 km

Closest Airports

15 mins drive

9.6 km

54 mins drive

45.9 km

15 mins drive

9.6 km

54 mins drive

45.9 km

FAQs when booking at City Holiday Resort & Spa

  • How close is City Holiday Resort & Spa to the nearest airport, Kyiv Zhuliany Intl Airport?

    At just 10.2 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Kyiv Zhuliany Intl Airport, to City Holiday Resort & Spa is 0h 07m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • Is there a pool at City Holiday Resort & Spa?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Kyiv often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at City Holiday Resort & Spa for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the City Holiday Resort & Spa phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +380 443 716 888 to talk to a City Holiday Resort & Spa front desk representative.

  • Does City Holiday Resort & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, City Holiday Resort & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at City Holiday Resort & Spa?

    Yes, there is a gym available to City Holiday Resort & Spa guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at City Holiday Resort & Spa?

    City Holiday Resort & Spa has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at City Holiday Resort & Spa, Kyiv?

    On average, guests have been paying $157 per night to stay at City Holiday Resort & Spa. Some users have found rooms as low as $141 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at City Holiday Resort & Spa?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the City Holiday Resort & Spa restaurant. Opening times may vary. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does City Holiday Resort & Spa have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at City Holiday Resort & Spa that can be used by guests. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does City Holiday Resort & Spa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, City Holiday Resort & Spa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation