Apartment

City Hotel Namba Suites

0 class rating
8.6
Excellent
based on 37 reviews
37 verified ratings
Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for City Hotel Namba Suites
Provider for City Hotel Namba Suites
Provider for City Hotel Namba Suites
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for City Hotel Namba Suites

Sun 1/11
-
Mon 2/11

City Hotel Namba Suites Information

While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a fridge and a stovetop, as well as free Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV. Other amenities include a freezer, towels, slippers a...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Licence number: 大阪市指令 大保環第24-2523

Perks and amenities at City Hotel Namba Suites

  • City view
  • Hot tub
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Pool table
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Air-conditioned
  • Laundry facilities

General

  • Window
  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Gym
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Hot tub
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Kitchenware
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Lockers
  • Pushchairs
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Private apartment in building
  • Private bathroom
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Kitchen
  • Private entrance
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Quiet street view
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Semi-detached
  • Shampoo
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Oven
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Dining room
  • Adapted bath
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • Additional toilet
  • Sofa
  • Sofa bed
  • Balcony
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Bathtub
  • Soundproofing
  • Bidet
  • Stovetop
  • Body soap
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Children's high chair
  • Toothbrush
  • City view
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Detached
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Drying rack for clothing
  • Washing machine

Activities

  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Darts
  • Gaming console
  • Cooking classes
  • Horse riding
  • Streaming service
  • Bowling
  • Table tennis
  • Water park
  • Pool table

Services

  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
Show all 105 amenities

Reviews for City Hotel Namba Suites

8.6
Very Good37 verified ratings
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to City Hotel Namba Suites

Explore Chūō, Osaka

Most Popular Landmarks

7 mins walk

0.6 km

12 mins walk

1.0 km

12 mins walk

1.0 km

6 mins drive

3.1 km

4 mins drive

2.5 km

7 mins walk

0.6 km

12 mins walk

1.0 km

12 mins walk

1.0 km

6 mins drive

3.1 km

4 mins drive

2.5 km

Rental Cars

$42 daily average

Closest Airports

30 mins drive

19.3 km

56 mins drive

47.8 km

30 mins drive

19.3 km

56 mins drive

47.8 km

  • How far is City Hotel Namba Suites from Osaka Shochikuza?

    City Hotel Namba Suites is about 0.9 km from Osaka Shochikuza, one of Osaka’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is City Hotel Namba Suites close to Kyocera Dome Osaka?

    If you want to see Kyocera Dome Osaka while visiting Osaka, City Hotel Namba Suites is just 3.1 km away.

FAQs when booking at City Hotel Namba Suites

  • How close is City Hotel Namba Suites to the nearest airport, Osaka Itami Airport?

    With no traffic, the 23 km drive between City Hotel Namba Suites and Osaka Itami Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 17m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • How close is City Hotel Namba Suites from the Osaka city centre?

    City Hotel Namba Suites is 1 km away from the centre of Downtown, Osaka. Consider visiting Universal Studios Japan, a popular landmark that can be accessed from City Hotel Namba Suites by various forms of transportation.

  • Does City Hotel Namba Suites have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, City Hotel Namba Suites has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at City Hotel Namba Suites?

    10:00 is the check-out time at City Hotel Namba Suites. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at City Hotel Namba Suites, Osaka?

    Usually City Hotel Namba Suites room prices are around $153/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $68/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does City Hotel Namba Suites have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • In what area of Osaka is City Hotel Namba Suites located?

    City Hotel Namba Suites is located within the Chūō area of Osaka. Utilise the map on this page to understand where City Hotel Namba Suites is in relation to the rest of Osaka.

  • How far is City Hotel Namba Suites from Osaka Shochikuza?

    City Hotel Namba Suites is about 0.9 km from Osaka Shochikuza, one of Osaka’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is City Hotel Namba Suites close to Kyocera Dome Osaka?

    If you want to see Kyocera Dome Osaka while visiting Osaka, City Hotel Namba Suites is just 3.1 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation