Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes

Hotel
3 stars
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes

Mon 31/8
-
Tue 1/9
King room
1 king bed
$193
nightly with fees
1 sofa bed
$201
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$202
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$181
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$181
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$195
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 king bed
$181
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$185
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$188
nightly with fees
Double room
1 king bed
$183
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$191
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$191
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes Information

Make the most of your Southern California escape at Courtyard Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes. Conveniently located near LAX and Long Beach Airport, our Torrance, CA hotel offers easy access to top ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 310 533 8000

Perks and amenities at Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes

  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre

General

  • Radio
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Room service
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Kids meals
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Soundproofing
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Safe
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Desk
  • Coffee shop
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Library
  • Bicycle hire
  • Snorkelling
  • Fitness centre
  • Windsurfing

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
Show all 65 amenities

Reviews for Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes

8.3
Very Good410 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Everything, good service, very clean" (in 5 reviews)
  • location of room was great. (in 24 reviews)
  • Accessible to restaurants/ convenience stores and free parking. (in 4 reviews)
Cons -
  • Did not eat breakfast there (in 14 reviews)
  • I have mentioned to front desk when I checked out (in 2 reviews)
  • The smell cleanliness and lack of customer service (in 6 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes

Explore Torrance

Most Popular Landmarks

15 mins walk

1.3 km

3 mins drive

2.8 km

9 mins drive

6.7 km

15 mins walk

1.3 km

3 mins drive

2.8 km

9 mins drive

6.7 km

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes

  • How close is Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes to the nearest airport, Los Angeles Los Angeles Airport?

    With a distance of 24.5 km between Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes and the nearest airport, Los Angeles Los Angeles Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 19m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes considered pet-friendly?

    Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes?

    Yes. Many people visiting Torrance look for a hotel with a pool. Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 310 533 8000 to talk to a Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes front desk representative.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes.

  • What is the check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes?

    The standard check-out time at Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes, Torrance?

    A good deal at Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes right now is between $139 and $206 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes?

    There is a restaurant located in Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes. Please contact them for kitchen hours. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes?

    For the best chance to save money on your Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($176).

  • Are there any other Courtyard hotels in Torrance?

    In total, there is 1 location in Torrance. The most popular Courtyard property in Torrance is Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Courtyard by Marriott Los Angeles Torrance/Palos Verdes