Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre

Hotel
4 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$173
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre

Explore the most appealing deals available for Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Standard Room
1 king bed
$250
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$379
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$248
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$291
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$296
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
2 queen beds
$253
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$340
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$403
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$173
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$205
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$207
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Perfectly situated amid celebrated attractions, Delta Hotels Burnaby Conference Centre is a haven in a scenic destination and an ideal business-friendly hotel in Burnaby, Canada. Find your respite in ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 604 453 0750

Perks and amenities at Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Adapted bath
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Snack bar
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Streaming service
  • Videogames
  • Radio
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle hire
  • Casino
  • Bowling
  • Night club
  • Hiking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press
  • Iron and ironing board

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Fold-up bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • EV charging station

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 419 reviews of Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
419 verified ratings
Wonderful
203
Very good
77
Good
57
Okay
24
Fair
24
Mediocre
13
Poor
21
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.2
Wonderful
hotlips45, Sep 2019
enjoyed our stay, convenient location, only issue was we were told parking was free when checking in, then later asked if we wanted valet parking, we weren’t informed there was a $22.00 valet charge till we were checking out. I had tipped the young fellow when I gave him my keys and was planning on tipping whomever brought the car out in the morning. I feel the staff should inform the cost is extr...
Read more

Hotels similar to Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre

Discover other properties in Burnaby that offer a similar experience and ambience to Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre. In total, there are 205 hotels serving travellers in Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Burnaby

Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre is located at 4331 Dominion Street in the neighbourhood of Burnaby. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre location: 4331 Dominion Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Avondale Park0.9 km
  • EA Canada1 km
  • Harwood Park1.5 km
  • Willingdon Heights Park1.7 km
  • Brentwood Park1.8 km
  • Forglen Park2.4 km
  • Burnaby Public Library Bob Prittie Metrotown Branch3.2 km
  • Kensington Park3.2 km
  • Metrotown Railway Station3.5 km
  • Burnaby Village Museum3.5 km
  • Lobley Park3.7 km
  • Central Park4 km

FAQs when booking at Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • How close is Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre to the nearest airport, Vancouver Intl Airport?

    At just 23 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Vancouver Intl Airport, to Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre is 0h 17m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • Is Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre considered pet-friendly?

    Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre welcomes most household pets.

  • What is the Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 604 453 0750 to talk to a Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre front desk representative.

  • Does Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre?

    Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre?

    Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre, Burnaby?

    A good deal at Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre right now is between $187 and $336 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre, Burnaby. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre?

    For the best chance to save money on your Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($172).

  • Are there any other Delta hotels in Burnaby?

    In total, there is 1 location in Burnaby. The most popular Delta property in Burnaby is Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Delta Hotels by Marriott Burnaby Conference Centre