Domus Trevi

Bed & breakfast
3 stars
Sat 5/9
-
Sun 6/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$182
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Domus Trevi

Sat 5/9
-
Sun 6/9
Classic room
bed type unknown
$182
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$195
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$195
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$185
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Domus Trevi Information

This smoke-free bed & breakfast features self parking, coffee/tea in a common area, and concierge services. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, dry cle...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 066 400 2358
Licence number: 10624, IT058091B9XUWINRQF

Perks and amenities at Domus Trevi

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Streaming service
  • Internet
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

General

  • Window
  • Quiet street view
  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Landmark view
  • Lockers
  • City view
  • Storage available

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Toaster
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen

Services and conveniences

  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Mini-market on site
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Additional bathroom
  • Additional toilet
  • Bidet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Streaming service
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Fruits
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Carbon monoxide detector

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Winery tours
  • Zoo
  • Beauty salon
  • Shopping

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Reviews for Domus Trevi

9.4
Wonderful
1839 verified ratings
Wonderful
1587
Very good
173
Good
52
Okay
15
Fair
6
Mediocre
1
Poor
4
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Domus Trevi

Explore Historical Center, Rome

Domus Trevi location: Piazza Scanderbeg 85

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Fontana di Trevi130 m
  • Rome City Centre224 m
  • Piazza di Spagna0.6 km
  • Spanish Steps0.6 km
  • Pantheon0.7 km
  • Via del Corso0.9 km
  • Foro Romano0.9 km
  • Piazza Navona1 km
  • Basilica di Santa Maria Maggiore1.2 km
  • Isola Tiberina1.3 km
  • Colosseum1.3 km
  • Circus Maximus1.6 km
  • How far is Domus Trevi from Spanish Steps?

    Domus Trevi is a good place to stay to see Spanish Steps. It’s 0.8 km away.

  • Is Domus Trevi close to Colosseum?

    1.3 km - making Colosseum a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Domus Trevi.

FAQs when booking at Domus Trevi

  • Is pricing at Domus Trevi comparable to 3 star hotels in Rome?

    There is a 8% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Rome and the average nightly rate at Domus Trevi. The rate at Domus Trevi is just $175/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Rome.

  • How close is Domus Trevi to the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport?

    With no traffic, the 36.4 km drive between Domus Trevi and Rome Fiumicino Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 28m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Rome Fiumicino Airport to Domus Trevi?

    Taking a taxi or rideshare service from the nearest airport, Rome Fiumicino Airport, to your hotel is often the most cost-effective transportation solution.

  • How close is Domus Trevi from the Rome city centre?

    Domus Trevi is just 0.1 km away from the centre of Trevi, Rome. From Domus Trevi you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Olympic Stadium.

  • What is the Domus Trevi phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +39 066 400 2358 to talk to a Domus Trevi front desk representative.

  • Does Domus Trevi have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Domus Trevi has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Domus Trevi?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Domus Trevi. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Domus Trevi, Rome?

    $120 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Domus Trevi, with average deals around $175 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Does Domus Trevi have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Domus Trevi. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Domus Trevi?

    For the best chance to save money on your Domus Trevi reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($105).

  • In what area of Rome is Domus Trevi located?

    Domus Trevi is located within the Historical Center area of Rome. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Domus Trevi is in relation to the rest of Rome.

  • How far is Domus Trevi from Spanish Steps?

    Domus Trevi is a good place to stay to see Spanish Steps. It’s 0.8 km away.

  • Is Domus Trevi close to Colosseum?

    1.3 km - making Colosseum a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Domus Trevi.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Domus Trevi