Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf

Hotel
4 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$122
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf

Explore the most appealing deals available for Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Double room
1 double bed
$209
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$122
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$127
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$132
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.
Best priceguarantee

Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
A full-service spa, a restaurant, and a fitness center are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a sauna, and a conference center are onsite. Ho...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 40 570 1500

Perks and amenities at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle hire

Parking and transportation

  • Parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio

Family friendly

  • Kids meals

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Spa

  • Sauna

Reviews for Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 4,177 reviews of Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
4177 verified ratings
Wonderful
1852
Very good
1230
Good
671
Okay
194
Fair
128
Mediocre
55
Poor
47
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf

Discover other properties in Hamburg that offer a similar experience and ambience to Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf. In total, there are 1,420 hotels serving travellers in Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Nord, Hamburg

Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf is located at Martinistr. 72 in the Nord neighbourhood of Hamburg. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf location: Martinistr. 72

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Eppendorf0.8 km
  • Alster1.8 km
  • Tierpark Hagenbeck2.5 km
  • Universität Hamburg2.6 km
  • Staatsoper Hamburg3.7 km
  • Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte4.1 km
  • Hamburger Rathaus4.4 km
  • Reeperbahn4.4 km
  • Hamburg City Centre4.5 km
  • Nikolaikirche4.7 km
  • Hamburg Central Bus Station4.7 km
  • Landungsbrücken4.7 km
  • How far is Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf from Staatsoper Hamburg?

    Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf is a good place to stay to see Staatsoper Hamburg. It’s 3.7 km away.

  • Is Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf close to Stage Theater Neue Flora?

    Walking distance - there’s 3.3 km between Stage Theater Neue Flora and Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf.

FAQs when booking at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf to the nearest airport, Hamburg Airport?

    At just 7.7 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Hamburg Airport, to Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf is 0h 05m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Hamburg Airport to Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf?

    For the most freedom while visiting Hamburg, consider hiring a car for about $49/day and parking it at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Hamburg.

  • Is Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf.

  • How close is Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf from the Hamburg city centre?

    Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf is 1.5 km away from the centre of Harvestehude, Hamburg. Consider visiting Miniatur Wunderland, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf phone number?

    The best way to contact Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf is by calling +49 40 570 1500.

  • Does Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf.

  • What is the check-out time at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf, Hamburg?

    A good deal at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf right now is between $54 and $146 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf?

    Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf does have a restaurant. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf?

    For the best chance to save money on your Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($148).

  • In what area of Hamburg is Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf located?

    Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf is located within the Nord area of Hamburg. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf is in relation to the rest of Hamburg.

  • Are there any other Dorint Hotels & Resorts hotels in Hamburg?

    In total, there is 1 location in Hamburg. The most popular Dorint Hotels & Resorts property in Hamburg is Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf.

  • How far is Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf from Staatsoper Hamburg?

    Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf is a good place to stay to see Staatsoper Hamburg. It’s 3.7 km away.

  • Is Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf close to Stage Theater Neue Flora?

    Walking distance - there’s 3.3 km between Stage Theater Neue Flora and Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Dorint Hotel Hamburg-Eppendorf