Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality

Hotel
3 stars
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality

Explore the most appealing deals available for Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$88
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$89
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$99
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$61
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$63
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$71
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$159
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$110
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Spa services, laundry facilities, and a 24-hour front desk are available at this smoke-free hotel. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a TV in a common area, a front-desk safe, and multilingua...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+351 262 839 320
Licence number: 1311/RNET

Perks and amenities at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Lowered sink
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • City view

Bathroom

  • Higher-level toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush
  • Walk-in shower

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Valet parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

Things to do

  • Winery tours
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Pool table

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Spa

  • Spa
  • Massage

Reviews for Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,966 reviews of Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.0
Very good
1966 verified ratings
Wonderful
622
Very good
415
Good
402
Okay
160
Fair
151
Mediocre
94
Poor
130
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality

Discover other properties in Caldas da Rainha that offer a similar experience and ambience to Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality. In total, there are 146 hotels serving travellers in Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Caldas da Rainha

Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality is located at R. Alm. Cândido Reis 64 in the neighbourhood of Caldas da Rainha. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality location: R. Alm. Cândido Reis 64

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Praca da Republica111 m
  • Centro Cultural e Congressos de Caldas da Rainha239 m
  • Dom Carlos I Park354 m
  • Jose Malhoa Museum0.4 km
  • Barata Feyo Museum0.8 km

FAQs when booking at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality comparable to 3 star hotels in Caldas da Rainha?

    There is a 7% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Caldas da Rainha and the average nightly rate at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality. The rate at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality is just $91/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Caldas da Rainha.

  • What is the Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality phone number?

    For questions about Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +351 262 839 320.

  • Does Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 16:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality, Caldas da Rainha?

    Prices at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $91, though some users have found rates as low as $63. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality restaurant. Opening times may vary.

  • Does Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality have a laundry service?

    This accommodation does offer laundry services. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality?

    For the best chance to save money on your Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($67).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Caldas Da Rainha/Be One Hotel Caldas Da Rainha By Mhmb Hospitality