Mon 2/11
-
Tue 3/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$63
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Eurostars Puerta Real

Mon 2/11
-
Tue 3/11
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$68
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$117
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$69
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$77
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$79
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$63
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$66
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$70
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Eurostars Puerta Real Information

This smoke-free hotel features a fitness centre, a steam room and a coffee shop/cafe. WiFi in public areas is free. Other amenities include self parking, concierge services and dry cleaning.
House...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+34 958 521 111

Perks and amenities at Eurostars Puerta Real

  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee shop
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Reviews for Eurostars Puerta Real

9.0
Wonderful
5168 verified ratings
Wonderful
3434
Very good
921
Good
448
Okay
147
Fair
113
Mediocre
49
Poor
59
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Eurostars Puerta Real

Explore Realejo, Granada

Eurostars Puerta Real location: 24 Acera Del Darro

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Plaza Bib-Rambla320 m
  • Granada City Centre0.4 km
  • Granada Cathedral0.4 km
  • Capilla Real0.4 km
  • Plaza Nueva0.6 km
  • Palacio de Congresos de Granada0.8 km
  • San Jerónimo Monastery0.9 km
  • Carmen de los Martires0.9 km
  • Museo de la Alhambra1 km
  • Castril Palace1 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Granada1 km
  • Alhambra1.1 km
  • How far is Eurostars Puerta Real from Alhambra?

    Eurostars Puerta Real is about 1.1 km from Alhambra, one of Granada’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Eurostars Puerta Real close to Arab Baths?

    If you want to see Arab Baths while visiting Granada, Eurostars Puerta Real is just 0.8 km away.

FAQs when booking at Eurostars Puerta Real

  • How close is Eurostars Puerta Real to the nearest airport, Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport?

    With a distance of 25.5 km between Eurostars Puerta Real and the nearest airport, Granada Federico Garcia Lorca Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 19m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • How close is Eurostars Puerta Real from the Granada city centre?

    The centre of Centro - Sagrario, Granada, is just 0.4 km away from the front doors of Eurostars Puerta Real. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Puerta de Elvira, which you can get to from Eurostars Puerta Real using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Eurostars Puerta Real phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Eurostars Puerta Real at +34 958 521 111.

  • Does Eurostars Puerta Real have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Eurostars Puerta Real has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Eurostars Puerta Real?

    Eurostars Puerta Real has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Eurostars Puerta Real, Granada?

    Usually Eurostars Puerta Real room prices are around $146/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $61/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Eurostars Puerta Real?

    Yes - Eurostars Puerta Real does have a restaurant.

  • Does Eurostars Puerta Real have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Eurostars Puerta Real. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Eurostars Puerta Real?

    For the best chance to save money on your Eurostars Puerta Real reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest ($81).

  • In what area of Granada is Eurostars Puerta Real located?

    Eurostars Puerta Real is located within the Realejo area of Granada. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Eurostars Puerta Real is in relation to the rest of Granada.

  • Are there any other Eurostars hotels in Granada?

    In total, there are 6 locations in Granada. The most popular Eurostars property in Granada is Aurea Catedral by Eurostars Hotel Company.

  • How far is Eurostars Puerta Real from Alhambra?

    Eurostars Puerta Real is about 1.1 km from Alhambra, one of Granada’s most popular landmarks.

  • Is Eurostars Puerta Real close to Arab Baths?

    If you want to see Arab Baths while visiting Granada, Eurostars Puerta Real is just 0.8 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Eurostars Puerta Real