Hotel

Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place

3 stars
8.9
Excellent
based on 510 reviews
510 verified ratings
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$198
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$209
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$226
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$161
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$161
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$166
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$159
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$203
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$377
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$201
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$201
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$204
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$163
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$173
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$185
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place Information

We are in the upscale Phillips Place outdoor shopping promenade, offering exclusive retail and fine dining experiences just steps from our front door.
Our hotel is the ideal destination for both bu...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 704 319 5700

Perks and amenities at Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place

  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Radio
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Adapter
  • First-aid kit
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Outdoor pool
  • Alarm clock
  • Key card access
  • Sofa bed
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Bathtub
  • Spa bath
  • Laptop safe
  • Express check-out
  • Parking
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Picnic area
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Privacy curtain
  • Vending machine (snacks)
  • Private bathroom
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Business centre
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
Show all 80 amenities

Reviews for Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place

8.9
Very Good510 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The staff especially Teresa and Matt were excellent. (in 1 review)
  • The bed and pillows were amazing! (in 10 reviews)
  • Room was excellent and service was awesome! (in 24 reviews)
Cons -
  • One of the jets not functioning in the hot tub. (in 1 review)
  • Front desk annoyed at check-in b/c I used Booking.com. (in 1 review)
  • Nothing really bad to say about this property it was in a good location (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place

Explore South Charlotte, Charlotte

Most Popular Landmarks

11 mins walk

1.0 km

11 mins drive

7.6 km

13 mins drive

10.1 km

13 mins drive

11.0 km

13 mins drive

11.0 km

11 mins walk

1.0 km

11 mins drive

7.6 km

13 mins drive

10.1 km

13 mins drive

11.0 km

13 mins drive

11.0 km

Public Transportation

15 mins drive

13.4 km

15 mins drive

13.4 km

Rental Cars

$52 daily average

Closest Airports

25 mins drive

17.9 km

25 mins drive

17.9 km

FAQs when booking at Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place

  • Is pricing at Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place comparable to 3 star hotels in Charlotte?

    Hotels in Charlotte that are rated 3 stars generally cost $224/night, but on average, Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place is available for 16% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place for $190/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Charlotte.

  • How close is Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place to the nearest airport, Charlotte Douglas Airport?

    With a distance of 21.5 km between Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place and the nearest airport, Charlotte Douglas Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 16m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Charlotte Douglas Airport to Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in Charlotte, hiring a car for around $52/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from Charlotte Douglas Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Charlotte Douglas Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place considered pet-friendly?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place from the Charlotte city centre?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place is 1.2 km away from the centre of SouthPark, Charlotte. Consider visiting Levine Center for the Arts, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 704 319 5700.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place.

  • What is the check-out time at Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place, Charlotte?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $190/night, with the best deals starting from $133/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($133).

  • In what area of Charlotte is Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place located?

    Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place is located within the South Charlotte area of Charlotte. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place is in relation to the rest of Charlotte.

  • Are there any other Hampton Inn hotels in Charlotte?

    In total, there are 9 locations in Charlotte. The most popular Hampton Inn property in Charlotte is Hampton Inn Charlotte-University Place.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hampton Inn & Suites Charlotte/SouthPark at Phillips Place