Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center

Hotel
4 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$65
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
King room
1 king bed
$65
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$106
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$126
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$124
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$137
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$144
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$90
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$171
nightly with fees
Standard Room
2 queen beds
$91
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$114
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$125
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
We're next to Grapevine Lake, less than a mile from Grapevine Mills Mall, LEGOLAND, and SEA LIFE Grapevine Aquarium. Historic downtown Grapevine is a short drive. Our free shuttle service will take yo...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 817 481 8444

Perks and amenities at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Conference rooms
  • Safety deposit box

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Designated smoking area
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • Toilet with grab rails

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Lockers
  • Privacy curtain
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Basics

  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Dustbins

Things to do

  • Winery tours
  • Gift shop
  • Bicycle hire
  • Golf
  • Table tennis
  • Basketball court
  • Shopping

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Radio
  • TV

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Outdoor

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Playground

Pool and spa

  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Toilet paper

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Reviews for Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 857 reviews of Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.9
Very good
857 verified ratings
Wonderful
591
Very good
93
Good
55
Okay
36
Fair
31
Mediocre
15
Poor
36
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center

Discover other properties in Grapevine that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center. In total, there are 45 hotels serving travellers in Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Grapevine

Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center is located at 1800 Highway 26 East in the neighbourhood of Grapevine. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center location: 1800 Highway 26 East

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Dig World208 m
  • SEA LIFE Grapevine Aquarium0.8 km
  • Grapevine Mills Mall0.8 km
  • LEGOLAND Discovery Center0.8 km
  • Cowboys Golf Club0.9 km
  • Gaylord Texan Resort & Convention Center1.7 km
  • Great Wolf Lodge Waterpark2.3 km
  • Cross Timbers Winery3.3 km
  • La Buena Vida Vineyards3.7 km
  • Su Vino Winery3.7 km
  • Homestead Winery at Grapevine3.7 km
  • D'Vine Wine3.9 km

FAQs when booking at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center to the nearest airport, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport?

    With a distance of 11.4 km between Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center and the nearest airport, Dallas/Fort Worth Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 08m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is there a pool at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center?

    Yes. Many people visiting Grapevine look for a hotel with a pool. Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center please call +1 817 481 8444.

  • Does Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center?

    Yes, Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center, Grapevine?

    Prices at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $233, though some users have found rates as low as $86. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center?

    There is a restaurant located in Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center. Please contact them for kitchen hours. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center that can be used by guests. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Are there any other Hilton hotels in Grapevine?

    In total, there is 1 location in Grapevine. The most popular Hilton property in Grapevine is Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hilton DFW Lakes Executive Conference Center