Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG

Hotel
3 stars
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG

Sun 6/9
-
Mon 7/9
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$80
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$88
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$89
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$84
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$150
nightly with fees
Double room
1 twin bed
$81
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$134
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG Information

The Holiday Inn Express Hotel & Suites Littleton is located across from the foothills of the majestic Rocky Mountains. We offer an indoor pool and whirlpool spa, fitness room and outdoor patio, free h...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 720 981 1000

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Lowered sink
  • Toilet with grab rails

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Bedroom

  • Electric blankets
  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Wardrobe or closet

Dining

  • Microwave
  • Snack bar
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Horse riding

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Outdoor

  • Grill
  • Picnic area

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG

8.6
Very good
491 verified ratings
Wonderful
313
Very good
83
Good
30
Okay
22
Fair
15
Mediocre
7
Poor
21
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG

Explore Littleton

Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG location: 12683 West Indore Place

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Aspen Grove9.9 km
  • Littleton Golf and Tennis Club10.4 km
  • Hudson Gardens10.6 km
  • Town Hall Arts Center11.2 km
  • Littleton Museum12.3 km
  • Belleview Park12.9 km
  • Museum of Outdoor Arts14.8 km

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG

  • How close is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG to the nearest airport, Denver Arapahoe Co Airport?

    With a distance of 40.1 km between Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG and the nearest airport, Denver Arapahoe Co Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 31m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG?

    Yes. Many people visiting Littleton look for a hotel with a pool. Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG at +1 720 981 1000.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG, Littleton?

    Usually Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG room prices are around $150/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $85/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($88).

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn Express hotels in Littleton?

    In total, there is 1 location in Littleton. The most popular Holiday Inn Express property in Littleton is Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Express & Suites Denver Sw-Littleton By IHG