Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$81
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$81
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$84
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$93
nightly with fees
Double room
1 double bed
$82
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$83
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$85
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
A modern hotel 12 minutes by train from Leeds city centre, with free breakfast included, free parking and free Wi-Fi. Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East hotel offers easy access to the North via the M1 ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+44 113 288 0574

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Towels
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

General

  • Family rooms
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Additional toilet
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Golf

Reviews for Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,060 reviews of Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
7.0
Good
1060 verified ratings
Wonderful
476
Very good
187
Good
209
Okay
63
Fair
45
Mediocre
27
Poor
53
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG

Discover other properties in Leeds that offer a similar experience and ambience to Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG. In total, there are 1,379 hotels serving travellers in Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Leeds

Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG is located at 2 Aberford Road in the neighbourhood of Leeds. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG location: 2 Aberford Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Temple Newsam4.3 km
  • Middleton Railway6.5 km
  • Royal Armouries Museum7.4 km
  • White Rose Shopping Centre8.1 km
  • Trinity Leeds8.3 km
  • City Square8.5 km
  • Elland Road8.7 km
  • Cathedral Church of St Anne8.7 km
  • Leeds Central Library8.7 km
  • Leeds Town Hall8.8 km
  • Park Square8.8 km
  • Leeds City Centre8.8 km

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG to the nearest airport, Leeds/Bradford Airport?

    With a distance of 30.8 km between Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG and the nearest airport, Leeds/Bradford Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 23m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG please call +44 113 288 0574.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG?

    The standard check-out time at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG, Leeds?

    Prices at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $97, though some users have found rates as low as $54. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG, Leeds. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG have a laundry service?

    Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($66).

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn Express hotels in Leeds?

    In total, there are 3 locations in Leeds. The most popular Holiday Inn Express property in Leeds is Holiday Inn Express Leeds - City Centre By IHG.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Express Leeds - East By IHG