Holiday Inn Suva by IHG

Hotel
4 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$142
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Holiday Inn Suva by IHG

Explore the most appealing deals available for Holiday Inn Suva by IHG, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$142
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$150
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$156
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$387
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$557
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$1,046
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$142
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$156
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$169
nightly with fees
Double room
1 queen bed
$182
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$193
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$241
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Holiday Inn Suva by IHG Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Holiday Inn Suva by IHG, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Discover our completely re-imagined hotel in Suva, ideally situated to connect you with the city’s vibrant energy. Located in the city center, our modern rooms offer stunning harbor views and private ...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+679 330 1600

Perks and amenities at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Adapter
  • Body soap
  • Conditioner

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toothbrush

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Streaming service
  • Radio
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible parking

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Picnic area
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Bedroom

  • Feather pillow
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Beach access
  • Snorkelling
  • Beauty salon
  • Bowling
  • Shopping

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Pool and spa

  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Sauna

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Street parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Fitness

  • Gym

Reviews for Holiday Inn Suva by IHG

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 621 reviews of Holiday Inn Suva by IHG to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
621 verified ratings
Wonderful
362
Very good
102
Good
80
Okay
30
Fair
22
Mediocre
13
Poor
12
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Holiday Inn Suva by IHG

Discover other properties in Suva that offer a similar experience and ambience to Holiday Inn Suva by IHG. In total, there are 216 hotels serving travellers in Holiday Inn Suva by IHG. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Suva

Holiday Inn Suva by IHG is located at Victoria Parade,PO Box 1357 in the neighbourhood of Suva. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Holiday Inn Suva by IHG location: Victoria Parade,PO Box 1357

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Albert Park260 m
  • Fiji Museum0.5 km
  • Thurston Gardens0.7 km
  • Mariamma Temple2.4 km
  • HFC Bank Stadium2.8 km
  • Fiji National University2.9 km
  • Fiji Golf Club4.8 km
  • Colo-I-Suva Forest Park11.8 km
  • Naililili Cathedral14.4 km
  • Zip Fiji Nadi18.8 km

FAQs when booking at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • How close is Holiday Inn Suva by IHG to the nearest airport, Suva Nausori Airport?

    At 29.5 km away, Suva Nausori Airport is the closest airport to Holiday Inn Suva by IHG. The average expected drive time from Holiday Inn Suva by IHG to Suva Nausori Airport is 0h 22m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is there a pool at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Suva by IHG has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Holiday Inn Suva by IHG phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Holiday Inn Suva by IHG at +679 330 1600.

  • Does Holiday Inn Suva by IHG have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Suva by IHG has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG?

    Holiday Inn Suva by IHG check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG, Suva?

    Prices at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $199, though some users have found rates as low as $127. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG?

    Holiday Inn Suva by IHG does have a restaurant. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Holiday Inn Suva by IHG have a laundry service?

    Holiday Inn Suva by IHG does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Holiday Inn Suva by IHG offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Holiday Inn Suva by IHG provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Holiday Inn Suva by IHG?

    For the best chance to save money on your Holiday Inn Suva by IHG reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($142).

  • Are there any other Holiday Inn hotels in Suva?

    In total, there is 1 location in Suva. The most popular Holiday Inn property in Suva is Holiday Inn Suva by IHG.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Holiday Inn Suva by IHG