Hotel Alexandrine Opera

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$105
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Hotel Alexandrine Opera

Explore the most appealing deals available for Hotel Alexandrine Opera, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Superior room
bed type unknown
$256
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$296
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$299
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$171
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$170
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$191
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$111
nightly with fees
2 twin beds
$141
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$153
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Hotel Alexandrine Opera Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Hotel Alexandrine Opera, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Along with concierge services, this smoke-free hotel has dry cleaning and laundry facilities. WiFi in public areas is free. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, express check-in, and express check-out ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+33 1 43 87 62 21

Perks and amenities at Hotel Alexandrine Opera

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Hotel Alexandrine Opera
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Airport shuttle
  • Internet
  • Laundry service

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Mobile hotspot device
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

General

  • Family rooms
  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Refrigerator
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • No smoking

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Reviews for Hotel Alexandrine Opera

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Hotel Alexandrine Opera, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 3,474 reviews of Hotel Alexandrine Opera to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
8.1
Very good
3474 verified ratings
Wonderful
1380
Very good
844
Good
600
Okay
255
Fair
190
Mediocre
98
Poor
107
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Hotel Alexandrine Opera

Discover other properties in Paris that offer a similar experience and ambience to Hotel Alexandrine Opera. In total, there are 19,887 hotels serving travellers in Hotel Alexandrine Opera. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore 8th arrondissement, Paris

Hotel Alexandrine Opera is located at 10 Rue De Moscou in the 8th arrondissement neighbourhood of Paris. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Hotel Alexandrine Opera location: 10 Rue De Moscou

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Moulin Rouge0.6 km
  • Opéra Garnier1 km
  • Opera Comique1.3 km
  • Montmartre1.5 km
  • Place de la Concorde1.5 km
  • Champs-Elysées1.6 km
  • Musée d’Orsay2.2 km
  • Louvre Museum2.3 km
  • Arc De Triomphe2.4 km
  • Centre Pompidou2.9 km
  • Paris City Centre3.2 km
  • Saint-Sulpice Church3.3 km
  • How far is Hotel Alexandrine Opera from Élysée Montmartre?

    Hotel Alexandrine Opera is a good place to stay to see Élysée Montmartre. It’s 1.3 km away.

  • Is Hotel Alexandrine Opera close to Notre Dame?

    Hotel Alexandrine Opera is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Notre Dame, which is 3.5 km away.

FAQs when booking at Hotel Alexandrine Opera

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Hotel Alexandrine Opera. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Hotel Alexandrine Opera comparable to 3 star hotels in Paris?

    Nightly rates at Hotel Alexandrine Opera will generally be 8% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Paris. When staying at Hotel Alexandrine Opera, you should be prepared to pay about $174/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Paris for a 3-stars hotel.

  • How close is Hotel Alexandrine Opera to the nearest airport, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport?

    At 35.4 km away, Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is the closest airport to Hotel Alexandrine Opera. The average expected drive time from Hotel Alexandrine Opera to Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport is 0h 27m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to Hotel Alexandrine Opera?

    One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Paris Charles de Gaulle Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • How close is Hotel Alexandrine Opera from the Paris city centre?

    The centre of Europe, Paris, is just 0.6 km away from the front doors of Hotel Alexandrine Opera. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Parc des Princes, which you can get to from Hotel Alexandrine Opera using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Hotel Alexandrine Opera phone number?

    For questions about Hotel Alexandrine Opera and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +33 1 43 87 62 21.

  • Does Hotel Alexandrine Opera have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Hotel Alexandrine Opera has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Hotel Alexandrine Opera?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Hotel Alexandrine Opera, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Hotel Alexandrine Opera, Paris?

    Hotel Alexandrine Opera room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $174/night, with the best deals starting from $72/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Does Hotel Alexandrine Opera have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Hotel Alexandrine Opera.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Hotel Alexandrine Opera?

    For the best chance to save money on your Hotel Alexandrine Opera reservation, consider staying in August, when prices are typically at their lowest ($131).

  • In what area of Paris is Hotel Alexandrine Opera located?

    Hotel Alexandrine Opera is located within the 8th arrondissement area of Paris. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Hotel Alexandrine Opera is in relation to the rest of Paris.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Hotel Alexandrine Opera?

    Consider checking into Hotel Alexandrine Opera on Sunday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $271).

  • How far is Hotel Alexandrine Opera from Élysée Montmartre?

    Hotel Alexandrine Opera is a good place to stay to see Élysée Montmartre. It’s 1.3 km away.

  • Is Hotel Alexandrine Opera close to Notre Dame?

    Hotel Alexandrine Opera is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Notre Dame, which is 3.5 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Hotel Alexandrine Opera