Falmouth/Inn On The Sound

Bed & breakfast
3 stars
Sun 9/8
-
Mon 10/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$305
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Falmouth/Inn On The Sound

Explore the most appealing deals available for Falmouth/Inn On The Sound, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 2 August 2026.
Sun 9/8
-
Mon 10/8
Double room
1 king bed
$708
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$441
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$502
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$537
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$305
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$319
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$385
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$385
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$430
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$509
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$766
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Falmouth/Inn On The Sound Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Falmouth/Inn On The Sound, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 2 August 2026.
Along with concierge services, this smoke-free bed & breakfast has dry cleaning and a library. Free full breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 508 457 9666

Perks and amenities at Falmouth/Inn On The Sound

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Falmouth/Inn On The Sound
  • Private beach
  • Adults only
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Radio
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Safety deposit box
  • Adults only
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Fruits
  • Garden view
  • Shared kitchen
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • Additional toilet
  • Sofa
  • Alarm clock
  • Sofa bed
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Stovetop
  • Express check-out
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Carpeted
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Private beach
  • Dining area
  • Bathrobe
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Private entrance
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Library
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Snorkelling
  • Horse riding
  • Windsurfing

Services

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Key access
Show all 85 amenities

Reviews for Falmouth/Inn On The Sound

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Falmouth/Inn On The Sound, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 145 reviews of Falmouth/Inn On The Sound to date. Review data was last updated on 2 August 2026.
9.1
Wonderful145 verified ratings
Pros +
  • The location was perfect. (in 16 reviews)
  • Breakfast was delicious and generous. (in 22 reviews)
  • The location is beautiful! (in 12 reviews)
Cons -
  • Other than this nothing really. (in 3 reviews)
  • Very expensive for non beach front. (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Falmouth/Inn On The Sound

Discover other properties in Falmouth that offer a similar experience and ambience to Falmouth/Inn On The Sound. In total, there are 421 hotels serving travellers in Falmouth/Inn On The Sound. Price data was last updated on 2 August 2026.

Explore Falmouth

Falmouth/Inn On The Sound is located at 313 Grand Avenue in the neighbourhood of Falmouth. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 2 August 2026.

FAQs when booking at Falmouth/Inn On The Sound

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Falmouth/Inn On The Sound. FAQs were last updated on 2 August 2026.

  • Is pricing at Falmouth/Inn On The Sound comparable to 3 star hotels in Falmouth?

    Hotels in Falmouth that are rated 3 stars generally cost $599/night, but on average, Falmouth/Inn On The Sound is available for 2% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Falmouth/Inn On The Sound for $589/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Falmouth.

  • How close is Falmouth/Inn On The Sound to the nearest airport, West Tisbury Martha's Vineyard Airport?

    With no traffic, the 27.5 km drive between Falmouth/Inn On The Sound and West Tisbury Martha's Vineyard Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 21m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • What is the Falmouth/Inn On The Sound phone number?

    The best way to contact Falmouth/Inn On The Sound is by calling +1 508 457 9666.

  • Does Falmouth/Inn On The Sound have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Falmouth/Inn On The Sound has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Falmouth/Inn On The Sound?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Falmouth/Inn On The Sound, Falmouth?

    $439 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Falmouth/Inn On The Sound, with average deals around $589 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Falmouth/Inn On The Sound?

    For the best chance to save money on your Falmouth/Inn On The Sound reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($147).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation