Wed 4/11
-
Thu 5/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$44
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa

Wed 4/11
-
Thu 5/11
King room
1 king bed
$119
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$44
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$53
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$58
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$216
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$133
nightly with fees
Queen room
1 queen bed
$103
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$121
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa Information

This hotel features a full-service spa, a restaurant and a bar/lounge. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and a free manager's reception are also provided. Other amenities include a coff...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+84 243 823 8855

Perks and amenities at Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet

Reviews for Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa

9.5
Wonderful
1625 verified ratings
Wonderful
1413
Very good
116
Good
57
Okay
12
Fair
12
Mediocre
8
Poor
7
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa

Explore Hoan Kiem, Hanoi

Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa location: 16 Hang Da, Hoan Kiem

Most Popular Landmarks

  • St. Joseph Cathedral349 m
  • Hoa Lo Prison Museum0.6 km
  • National Library of Vietnam0.6 km
  • Hoan Kiem Lake0.7 km
  • Vietnam Military History Museum0.7 km
  • Hanoi City Centre0.7 km
  • Hanoi Citadel0.9 km
  • Dong Xuan Market1 km
  • National Museum of Fine Arts1.2 km
  • Temple of Literature1.2 km
  • Hanoi Opera House1.4 km
  • Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum1.4 km
  • How far is Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    You can walk to Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum while staying at Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa - you’ll be about 1.4 km away.

  • Is Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa close to Hanoi Citadel?

    Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Hanoi Citadel, which is 0.9 km away.

FAQs when booking at Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa

  • How close is Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa to the nearest airport, Hanoi Noibai Airport?

    At just 34.6 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Hanoi Noibai Airport, to Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa is 0h 26m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • How close is Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa from the Hanoi city centre?

    Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa is 0.6 km away from the centre of Hoan Kiem, Hanoi. Consider visiting National Museum of Fine Arts, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa at +84 243 823 8855.

  • Does Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa?

    The standard check-out time at Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 14:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa, Hanoi?

    Usually Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa room prices are around $102/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $49/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa?

    There is a restaurant located in Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa. Please contact them for kitchen hours. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa have a laundry service?

    Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • Does Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa have free breakfast?

    Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest ($70).

  • In what area of Hanoi is Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa located?

    Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa is located within the Hoan Kiem area of Hanoi. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa is in relation to the rest of Hanoi.

  • How far is Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa from Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum?

    You can walk to Ho Chi Minh Mausoleum while staying at Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa - you’ll be about 1.4 km away.

  • Is Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa close to Hanoi Citadel?

    Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa is a good choice to stay at if you want to visit Hanoi Citadel, which is 0.9 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Jm Marvel Hotel & Spa