Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$98
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos

Explore the most appealing deals available for Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$111
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$114
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$119
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$107
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$112
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Along with an outdoor pool, this hotel has a restaurant and a fitness center. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a poolside bar, and a 24-ho...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+234 1279 0800

Perks and amenities at Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

General

  • Wine glasses
  • ATM on-site
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Lift
  • Ironing service
  • Minibar
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Shower
  • Accessible by lift
  • Dining room
  • Adapter
  • First-aid kit
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor pool
  • Socket near the bed
  • Key card access
  • CCTV outside property
  • No smoking
  • Bathtub
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Bidet
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Carbon monoxide detector
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • City view
  • Cleaning products
  • Trouser press
  • Dustbins
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Plunge pool
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Conditioner
  • Pool towels
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Bathrobe
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Storage available
  • DVD player
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Fitness centre

Services

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • 24-hour security
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 87 amenities

Reviews for Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 122 reviews of Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.5
Very Good122 verified ratings
8.4Couples
8.5Families
8.4Friends
8.6Solo
Pros +
  • Absolutely lovely place that must be seen. (in 4 reviews)
  • "Nice, comfortable room" (in 8 reviews)
  • The meals were quite pricey. (in 2 reviews)
Cons -
  • This hotel is now my new home in Lagos. (in 1 review)
  • Almost everything in the facility is worth the price of the accommodation (in 2 reviews)
  • This scorge of paying for breakfast is common to hotels in Nigeria. (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos

Discover other properties in Lagos that offer a similar experience and ambience to Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos. In total, there are 2,522 hotels serving travellers in Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Lagos

Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos is located at 1 Mogambo Close in the neighbourhood of Lagos. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.

FAQs when booking at Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • How close is Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos to the nearest airport, Lagos Murtala Muhammed Airport?

    With no traffic, the 8.1 km drive between Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos and Lagos Murtala Muhammed Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 06m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is there a pool at Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos?

    Yes, Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos phone number?

    The best way to contact Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos is by calling +234 1279 0800.

  • Does Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos?

    Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos?

    Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos, Lagos?

    Usually Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos room prices are around $135/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $112/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos restaurant. Opening times may vary. They also have a bar service for drinks.

  • Does Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos?

    For the best chance to save money on your Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($33).

  • Are there any other Mantis hotels in Lagos?

    In total, there is 1 location in Lagos. The most popular Mantis property in Lagos is Leola Boutique Hotel Ikeja - Lagos.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation