Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites

Hotel
2 stars
Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$76
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites

Tue 1/9
-
Wed 2/9
Executive room
bed type unknown
$76
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites Information

A restaurant, dry cleaning, and laundry facilities are available at this smoke-free aparthotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Additionally, a 24-hour front desk, a...

Good to know

Check-in time17:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+962 799 359 990

Perks and amenities at Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Laundry service
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Refrigerator
  • Air-conditioned
  • Lift
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Heating

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Accessibility and suitability

  • Lift

Laundry

  • Laundry service

Dining

  • Refrigerator

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping

Services and conveniences

  • 24-hour front desk

Reviews for Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites

7.8
Good
96 verified ratings
Wonderful
43
Very good
9
Good
19
Okay
10
Fair
2
Mediocre
5
Poor
8
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites

Explore Amman

Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites location: Marj Al Hamam

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Jordan Gate Towers6.8 km
  • Abdoun Bridge7 km
  • Al Khalidi Medical Center7.5 km
  • Jordan Media City8 km
  • Mecca Mall8.2 km
  • King Abdullah Design and Development Bureau8.3 km
  • Capital Tower Amman Jordan8.5 km
  • City Mall8.6 km
  • King Abdullah I Mosque8.9 km
  • Specialty Hospital9.7 km
  • Jordan Archaeological Museum10 km
  • Jabal al-Qal'a10 km

FAQs when booking at Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites

  • How close is Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites to the nearest airport, Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport, and Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites is 39.3 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 30m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Amman Queen Alia Intl Airport to Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites?

    Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Amman.

  • What is the Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites phone number?

    The best way to contact Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites is by calling +962 799 359 990.

  • Does Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • Does Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites have a laundry service?

    Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites?

    For the best chance to save money on your Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites reservation, consider staying in May, when prices are typically at their lowest ($26).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Marj Alhamam Furnished Suites