Marquis Beach Resort

Resort
3 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$88
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Marquis Beach Resort

Explore the most appealing deals available for Marquis Beach Resort, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$88
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$111
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$124
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$105
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$163
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$165
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$203
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$227
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Marquis Beach Resort Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Marquis Beach Resort, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Offering an outdoor pool and a restaurant, Marquis Beach Resort is located in Candolim. Free WiFi access is available in this resort. The accommodation will provide you with a TV and air conditioning....

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+91 832 247 9120
Licence number: HOTN000347

Perks and amenities at Marquis Beach Resort

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Marquis Beach Resort
  • Beachfront
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned

General

  • Beachfront
  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Garden view
  • Lockers
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Pool view
  • Storage available

Services and conveniences

  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Designated smoking area

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Toilet
  • Private bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Outdoor

  • Balcony
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Playground

Fitness

  • Gym
  • Fitness centre

Things to do

  • Evening entertainment

Reviews for Marquis Beach Resort

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Marquis Beach Resort, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 601 reviews of Marquis Beach Resort to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.7
Very good
601 verified ratings
Wonderful
334
Very good
116
Good
66
Okay
32
Fair
23
Mediocre
6
Poor
24
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Marquis Beach Resort

Discover other properties in Candolim that offer a similar experience and ambience to Marquis Beach Resort. In total, there are 961 hotels serving travellers in Marquis Beach Resort. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Candolim

Marquis Beach Resort is located at Dando in the neighbourhood of Candolim. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Marquis Beach Resort location: Dando

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Sinquerim Beach0.5 km
  • Candolim Beach0.8 km
  • Fort Aguada0.8 km
  • Aguada Lighthouse1.5 km
  • Raj Bhavan5.1 km

FAQs when booking at Marquis Beach Resort

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Marquis Beach Resort. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Marquis Beach Resort comparable to 3 star hotels in Candolim?

    Hotels in Candolim that are rated 3 stars generally cost $59/night, but on average, Marquis Beach Resort is available for 77% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Marquis Beach Resort for $105/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Candolim.

  • How close is Marquis Beach Resort to the nearest airport, Vasco da Gama Goa Intl Airport?

    With no traffic, the 24.7 km drive between Marquis Beach Resort and Vasco da Gama Goa Intl Airport (the nearest airport) will generally only take about 0h 19m. If you’re staying in a metropolitan area, you may see your drive time increase due to busy roads.

  • Is Marquis Beach Resort considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Marquis Beach Resort.

  • Is there a pool at Marquis Beach Resort?

    Yes, Marquis Beach Resort has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Marquis Beach Resort phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Marquis Beach Resort at +91 832 247 9120.

  • Does Marquis Beach Resort have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Marquis Beach Resort has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Marquis Beach Resort?

    Yes, there is a gym available to Marquis Beach Resort guests. Gym hours may not be 24-hours so it is recommended you ask the front desk during check-in.

  • What is the check-out time at Marquis Beach Resort?

    Marquis Beach Resort check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Marquis Beach Resort, Candolim?

    Marquis Beach Resort room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $105/night, with the best deals starting from $86/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Marquis Beach Resort?

    Marquis Beach Resort does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Marquis Beach Resort have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Marquis Beach Resort that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Marquis Beach Resort?

    For the best chance to save money on your Marquis Beach Resort reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest ($11).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Marquis Beach Resort