Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas

Bed & breakfast
3 stars
Fri 7/8
-
Sat 8/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$64
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas

Explore the most appealing deals available for Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 31 July 2026.
Fri 7/8
-
Sat 8/8
Double room
bed type unknown
$100
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$221
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$75
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$143
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$190
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$64
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$95
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$165
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 31 July 2026.
Along with a microwave in a common area, this smoke-free bed & breakfast has a refrigerator in a common area and laundry facilities. Free continental breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also p...

Good to know

Check-in time14:30
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+46 498 271 400

Perks and amenities at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Grill
  • Internet
  • Parking

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Roll-in shower
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Grill
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Garden view
  • Shared kitchen
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Dining room
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Kitchenware
  • Landmark view
  • Parking
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Children's high chair
  • Outdoor furniture
  • City view
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Kitchen
  • Private entrance
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Golf
  • Cycling
Show all 57 amenities

Reviews for Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,393 reviews of Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas to date. Review data was last updated on 31 July 2026.
7.2
Good1,393 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Kitchen was well equipped. (in 3 reviews)
  • A bit warm in the bedroom. (in 3 reviews)
  • "I really like the location of the hotel, the rum is clean and comfort" (in 33 reviews)
Cons -
  • I stayed two nights. (in 2 reviews)
  • No place to sit except on bed. (in 5 reviews)
  • "Did not bother me much, but my partner was experiencing a bit of discomfort." (in 5 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas

Discover other properties in Visby that offer a similar experience and ambience to Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas. In total, there are 306 hotels serving travellers in Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas. Price data was last updated on 31 July 2026.

Explore Visby

Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas is located at Strandgatan 27 in the neighbourhood of Visby. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 31 July 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Almedalen

3 mins walk

0.3 km

Saint Karins Ruins

4 mins walk

0.3 km

Gotlands Art Museum

4 mins walk

0.4 km

DBW's Botanical Garden

5 mins walk

0.4 km

Visby Cathedral

5 mins walk

0.4 km

Almedalen

3 mins walk

0.3 km

Saint Karins Ruins

4 mins walk

0.3 km

Gotlands Art Museum

4 mins walk

0.4 km

DBW's Botanical Garden

5 mins walk

0.4 km

Visby Cathedral

5 mins walk

0.4 km

Closest Airports

Visby Airport

9 mins drive

4.3 km

Visby Airport

9 mins drive

4.3 km

FAQs when booking at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas. FAQs were last updated on 31 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas comparable to 3 star hotels in Visby?

    There is a 20% difference in the average nightly rate of 3 stars hotels in Visby and the average nightly rate at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas. The rate at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas is just $241/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Visby.

  • How close is Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas to the nearest airport, Visby Airport?

    At just 6.4 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Visby Airport, to Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas is 0h 04m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas please call +46 498 271 400.

  • Does Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas?

    Check-out should be before 11:00. For checking in at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas, guests should plan for any time after 14:30 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas, Visby?

    Prices at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $241, though some users have found rates as low as $157. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas?

    For the best chance to save money on your Mullbärsgårdens Rooms, Apartments & Villas reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($77).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation