Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus

Guest house
1 star
Sun 9/8
-
Mon 10/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$246
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus

Explore the most appealing deals available for Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 2 August 2026.
Sun 9/8
-
Mon 10/8
Double room
bed type unknown
$246
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 2 August 2026.
This smoke-free bed & breakfast features a sauna. Guest accommodations at this bed & breakfast offer hair dryers. Rooms open to patios. Recreational amenities at the bed & breakfast include a sauna. T...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+43 664 191 9632

Perks and amenities at Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.

General

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Fire extinguisher
  • EV charging station
  • Seating area
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Garden view
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Hypoallergenic
  • First-aid kit
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Socket near the bed
  • Kids meals
  • No smoking
  • Baby safety gates
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Mountain view
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Sauna
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Private parking

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Cycling
  • Skiing

Services

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Ski pass vendor
  • Ski school
  • Key access
  • Ski storage
Show all 52 amenities

Reviews for Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 144 reviews of Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus to date. Review data was last updated on 2 August 2026.
9.1
Wonderful144 verified ratings
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus

Discover other properties in Mellau that offer a similar experience and ambience to Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus. In total, there are 156 hotels serving travellers in Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus. Price data was last updated on 2 August 2026.

Explore Mellau

Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus is located at Tempel 73 in the neighbourhood of Mellau. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 2 August 2026.

FAQs when booking at Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus. FAQs were last updated on 2 August 2026.

  • Is Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus.

  • What is the Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus please call +43 664 191 9632.

  • Does Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus?

    Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 10:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus, Mellau?

    Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $210/night, with the best deals starting from $176/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Family room Kanisfluh - Naze's Hus for opening and last order times. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation