Novotel Berlin Mitte

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$83
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Novotel Berlin Mitte

Explore the most appealing deals available for Novotel Berlin Mitte, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Double room
1 twin bed
$127
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$133
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$148
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$108
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$111
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$114
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$165
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$83
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$88
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$107
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Novotel Berlin Mitte Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Novotel Berlin Mitte, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
The Novotel Berlin is a place for business travelers and families alike. Business travelers benefit from 6 meeting rooms, as well as from work areas and free WIFI in the rooms. For families, we offer ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 30 206 740

Perks and amenities at Novotel Berlin Mitte

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Novotel Berlin Mitte
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Services and conveniences

  • Conference rooms
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Indoor play area

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Trouser press

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire
  • Beauty salon
  • Shopping

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Private parking

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Garden

Bedroom

  • Sofa bed

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Spa

  • Sauna

Reviews for Novotel Berlin Mitte

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Novotel Berlin Mitte, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 8,106 reviews of Novotel Berlin Mitte to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
8106 verified ratings
Wonderful
3716
Very good
2105
Good
1317
Okay
428
Fair
303
Mediocre
107
Poor
130
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

8.4
Very good
Tammy, Mar 2018
The hotel is located in the museum area; there wasn't too much near by except for a small supermarket. However, the U-bahn was only a two minute walk away. Rooms were large (mine had a sofa bed) and very clean; bathroom looked recently renovated and shower pressure was great. Room service menu was average, but ate in the restaurant one night which was very good.

Hotels similar to Novotel Berlin Mitte

Discover other properties in Berlin that offer a similar experience and ambience to Novotel Berlin Mitte. In total, there are 3,688 hotels serving travellers in Novotel Berlin Mitte. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Mitte, Berlin

Novotel Berlin Mitte is located at Fischerinsel 12 in the Mitte neighbourhood of Berlin. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Novotel Berlin Mitte location: Fischerinsel 12

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Berliner Dom0.7 km
  • Berlin City Centre0.7 km
  • Fernsehturm Berlin0.9 km
  • Neues Museum0.9 km
  • Friedrichstrasse1.1 km
  • Alexanderplatz1.1 km
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal1.8 km
  • Potsdamer Platz1.8 km
  • Brandenburger Tor1.9 km
  • Berlin Wall1.9 km
  • Reichstag2 km
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz2.3 km
  • How far is Novotel Berlin Mitte from Berliner Philharmonie?

    Berliner Philharmonie in Berlin is 2.4 km away from Novotel Berlin Mitte.

  • Is Novotel Berlin Mitte close to Tempodrom?

    The distance from Novotel Berlin Mitte to Tempodrom is 2.1 km.

FAQs when booking at Novotel Berlin Mitte

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Novotel Berlin Mitte. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Novotel Berlin Mitte comparable to 4 star hotels in Berlin?

    There is a 1% difference in the average nightly rate of 4 stars hotels in Berlin and the average nightly rate at Novotel Berlin Mitte. The rate at Novotel Berlin Mitte is just $139/night and is considered a very good deal when staying in Berlin.

  • How close is Novotel Berlin Mitte to the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

    At just 29 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, to Novotel Berlin Mitte is 0h 22m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to Novotel Berlin Mitte?

    Getting from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to Novotel Berlin Mitte can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, $42/day in Berlin. Luckily, Novotel Berlin Mitte has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Novotel Berlin Mitte guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Berlin.

  • Is Novotel Berlin Mitte considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Novotel Berlin Mitte during their stay.

  • How close is Novotel Berlin Mitte from the Berlin city centre?

    The centre of Mitte, Berlin, is just 1.1 km away from the front doors of Novotel Berlin Mitte. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Schloss Kopennick, which you can get to from Novotel Berlin Mitte using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Novotel Berlin Mitte phone number?

    For questions about Novotel Berlin Mitte and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +49 30 206 740.

  • Does Novotel Berlin Mitte have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Novotel Berlin Mitte has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Novotel Berlin Mitte?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Novotel Berlin Mitte.

  • What is the check-out time at Novotel Berlin Mitte?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Novotel Berlin Mitte, Berlin?

    Prices at Novotel Berlin Mitte will vary depending on when you plan to stay and what room type you require. The average nightly room price recently has been $139, though some users have found rates as low as $33. To see prices for your dates, enter them in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Novotel Berlin Mitte?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Novotel Berlin Mitte, Berlin. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Novotel Berlin Mitte have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Novotel Berlin Mitte that can be used by guests. Guests can also use ironing facilities.

  • Does Novotel Berlin Mitte offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Novotel Berlin Mitte provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Novotel Berlin Mitte?

    For the best chance to save money on your Novotel Berlin Mitte reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($99).

  • In what area of Berlin is Novotel Berlin Mitte located?

    Novotel Berlin Mitte is located within the Mitte area of Berlin. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Novotel Berlin Mitte is in relation to the rest of Berlin.

  • Are there any other Novotel hotels in Berlin?

    In total, there are 2 locations in Berlin. The most popular Novotel property in Berlin is Novotel Berlin Mitte.

  • How far is Novotel Berlin Mitte from Berliner Philharmonie?

    Berliner Philharmonie in Berlin is 2.4 km away from Novotel Berlin Mitte.

  • Is Novotel Berlin Mitte close to Tempodrom?

    The distance from Novotel Berlin Mitte to Tempodrom is 2.1 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Novotel Berlin Mitte