Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel

Hotel
5 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$175
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$635
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$175
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$188
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$295
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
This smoke-free hotel features a full-service spa, an indoor pool, and a restaurant. Free buffet breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Additionally, a bar/lounge, a snack bar/deli...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 083 533 4358
Licence number: 077014A104714001, IT077014A104714001

Perks and amenities at Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel
  • Indoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Valet parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Chapel/shrine

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Hypoallergenic
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Allergy-free room
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Landmark view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Plunge pool
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Private pool
  • Massage

Dining

  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Valet parking

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower cap
  • Toilet

Things to do

  • Cycling
  • Cooking classes
  • Horse riding
  • Windsurfing
  • Hiking

Outdoor

  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Family friendly

  • Kids meals
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Reviews for Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 542 reviews of Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
9.4
Wonderful
542 verified ratings
Wonderful
428
Very good
57
Good
29
Okay
11
Fair
8
Mediocre
4
Poor
6
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel

Discover other properties in Matera that offer a similar experience and ambience to Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel. In total, there are 1,212 hotels serving travellers in Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Matera

Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel is located at Piazzo Duomo 13 in the neighbourhood of Matera. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel location: Piazzo Duomo 13

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Cattedrale di Matera47 m
  • Sassi di Matera81 m
  • Museo Laboratorio della Civilta Contadina171 m
  • Casa Grotto di Vico Solitario307 m
  • San Giovanni Battista Church323 m
  • Museo Archeologico Nazionale Domenico Ridola334 m
  • Castello Tramontano0.5 km

FAQs when booking at Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel?

    Yes, Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel phone number?

    For questions about Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +39 083 533 4358.

  • Does Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel?

    Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel, Matera?

    Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $383/night, with the best deals starting from $192/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel, Matera. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel that can be used by guests. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • Does Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Palazzo Gattini Luxury Hotel