Panorama Elafonisos

Guest house
1 star
Sun 9/8
-
Mon 10/8
2 guests, 1 room
Provider
Provider for Panorama Elafonisos
Provider for Panorama Elafonisos
Provider for Panorama Elafonisos
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Panorama Elafonisos

Explore the most appealing deals available for Panorama Elafonisos, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 2 August 2026.
Sun 9/8
-
Mon 10/8

Panorama Elafonisos Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Panorama Elafonisos, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 2 August 2026.
Set in Elafonisos and only 300 metres from Kontogoni Beach, Panorama Elafonisos offers accommodation with mountain views, free WiFi and free private parking. With garden views, this accommodation feat...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 210 462 0508
Licence number: 1248K132K0310300

Perks and amenities at Panorama Elafonisos

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Panorama Elafonisos
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Internet
  • Hairdryer
  • Refrigerator

General

  • Window
  • Quiet street view
  • Electric kettle
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shampoo
  • Garden view
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Oven
  • First-aid kit
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Body soap
  • Hairdryer
  • Bottle of water
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Mountain view
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • City view
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Dining table
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Designated smoking area
  • Kitchenette
  • Private parking

Services

  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Key access
Show all 51 amenities

Reviews for Panorama Elafonisos

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Panorama Elafonisos, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 172 reviews of Panorama Elafonisos to date. Review data was last updated on 2 August 2026.
9.4
Wonderful172 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Nikos and his sister Kelly are great hosts and made us feel very welcome. (in 1 review)
  • "Owner very helpful, room very comfy and hotel in good location." (in 6 reviews)
  • "Excellent personnel, everything was clean and nice." (in 3 reviews)
Cons -
  • "Very narrow roads leading there, no view." (in 1 review)
  • Nothing to dislike. (in 1 review)
  • Due to covid - 19 all protection measures are observed! (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Panorama Elafonisos

Discover other properties in Elafonisos that offer a similar experience and ambience to Panorama Elafonisos. In total, there are 84 hotels serving travellers in Panorama Elafonisos. Price data was last updated on 2 August 2026.

Explore Elafonisos

Panorama Elafonisos is located at Elafónisos in the neighbourhood of Elafonisos. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 2 August 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Simos Beach

8 mins drive

4.8 km

Simos Beach

8 mins drive

4.8 km

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Panorama Elafonisos

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Panorama Elafonisos. FAQs were last updated on 2 August 2026.

  • What is the Panorama Elafonisos phone number?

    For questions about Panorama Elafonisos and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +30 210 462 0508.

  • Does Panorama Elafonisos have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Panorama Elafonisos has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Panorama Elafonisos?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Panorama Elafonisos. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Panorama Elafonisos, Elafonisos?

    On average, guests have been paying $134 per night to stay at Panorama Elafonisos. Some users have found rooms as low as $100 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation