Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa

Resort
3 stars
Sat 8/8
-
Sun 9/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$27
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa

Explore the most appealing deals available for Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 1 August 2026.
Sat 8/8
-
Sun 9/8
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
$27
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$40
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$70
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 1 August 2026.
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a refrigerator and free WiFi, as well as a TV and a garden. Other amenities include laundry facilities, a hair dryer, towe...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+66 836 338 070

Perks and amenities at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Bicycle hire
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking

General

  • Window
  • Wine glasses
  • ATM on-site
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Family rooms
  • Fan
  • Feather pillow
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Garden view
  • Heated pool
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • Kids meals
  • Kitchenware
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Lockers
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Free parking
  • Pool towels
  • Pool view
  • Pool with a view
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Kitchen
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • Private pool
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Seating area
  • Minibar
  • Shampoo
  • Pool bar
  • Shared bathroom
  • Shared toilet
  • Shower
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • Additional toilet
  • Sofa
  • Sofa bed
  • Balcony
  • Soundproofing
  • Body soap
  • Bottle of water
  • Swimming pool toys
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Towels/sheets (extra fee)
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • Tumble dryer
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Valet parking
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Drying rack for clothing

Activities

  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Shopping

Services

  • Car hire
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Mini-market on site
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Beauty salon
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
  • Conference rooms
Show all 102 amenities

Reviews for Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,427 reviews of Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa to date. Review data was last updated on 1 August 2026.
8.4
Very Good1,427 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Nice place, with nice staff." (in 13 reviews)
  • "Very nice hotel, friendly staff, few minutes to the beach, clean and spacious rooms." (in 11 reviews)
  • The room and the pool were great and the service was helpful and friendly. (in 21 reviews)
Cons -
  • No safety deposit box (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa

Discover other properties in Ko Lanta that offer a similar experience and ambience to Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa. In total, there are 1,017 hotels serving travellers in Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa. Price data was last updated on 1 August 2026.

Explore Ko Lanta

Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa is located at 91 Moo 2 Saladan in the neighbourhood of Ko Lanta. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 1 August 2026.

FAQs when booking at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa. FAQs were last updated on 1 August 2026.

  • Is pricing at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa comparable to 3 star hotels in Ko Lanta?

    Hotels in Ko Lanta that are rated 3 stars generally cost $36/night, but on average, Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa is available for 63% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa for $59/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Ko Lanta.

  • Is there a pool at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa?

    Yes. Many people visiting Ko Lanta look for a hotel with a pool. Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa at +66 836 338 070.

  • Does Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa, Ko Lanta?

    Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $59/night, with the best deals starting from $23/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa?

    Yes, food can be ordered from the Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa restaurant. Opening times may vary. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa that can be used by guests.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Pinky Bungalows Resort & Villa reservation, consider staying in June, when prices are typically at their lowest ($19).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation