Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn

Bed & breakfast
4 stars
Sun 9/8
-
Mon 10/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$429
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn

Explore the most appealing deals available for Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 2 August 2026.
Sun 9/8
-
Mon 10/8
Queen room
bed type unknown
$429
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$468
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$481
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$894
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$600
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$651
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$685
nightly with fees
Luxury Room
1 king bed
$946
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 2 August 2026.
This smoke-free bed & breakfast features a bar/lounge, a refrigerator in a common area, and a seasonal outdoor pool. Free breakfast (local cuisine), free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking ar...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 508 432 7766
Licence number: 19-2

Perks and amenities at Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn
  • Adults only
  • Outdoor pool
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Private bathroom
  • Coffee machine
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Balcony
  • Air-conditioned
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Entire unit located on ground floor
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Gift shop
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Garden view
  • Heated pool
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Heating
  • Hypoallergenic
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Outdoor pool
  • No smoking
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Air-conditioned
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Outdoor dining area
  • Outdoor furniture
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free parking
  • Pool cover
  • Picnic area
  • Pool towels
  • Pool view
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Designated smoking area
  • Private entrance
  • Private parking
  • Quiet street view
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fireplace
  • Adults only
  • Seating area
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Shower cap
  • Adapter
  • Slippers
  • First-aid kit
  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Allergy-free room
  • Balcony
  • Bathtub
  • Body soap
  • Bottle of water
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Safe
  • Toothbrush
  • Cleaning products
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Walk-in shower
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • DVD player

Activities

  • Whale watching
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Cycling
  • Hiking
  • Massage
  • Library

Services

  • Business centre
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
Show all 97 amenities

Reviews for Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 74 reviews of Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn to date. Review data was last updated on 2 August 2026.
9.4
Wonderful74 verified ratings
Pros +
  • Really enjoyed talking to other residents (in 1 review)
  • Breakfast was absolutely delicious and so nicely presented! (in 13 reviews)
  • "Quiet surroundings, clean rooms, tasteful." (in 1 review)
Cons -
  • Liked the information provided by Hogan regarding the areas of interest to visit. (in 1 review)
  • Swimming pool The hotel being privately owned and not a corporate (in 2 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn

Discover other properties in West Harwich that offer a similar experience and ambience to Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn. In total, there are 59 hotels serving travellers in Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn. Price data was last updated on 2 August 2026.

Explore West Harwich

Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn is located at 186 Belmont Road in the neighbourhood of West Harwich. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 2 August 2026.

FAQs when booking at Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn. FAQs were last updated on 2 August 2026.

  • How close is Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn to the nearest airport, Hyannis Barnstable Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Hyannis Barnstable Airport, and Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn is 22.1 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 17m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is there a pool at Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn?

    Yes, Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 508 432 7766.

  • Does Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn?

    Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn check-out time is 11:00, though late check-out may be accommodated if agreed in advance with the hotel reception.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn, West Harwich?

    Usually Platinum Pebble Boutique Inn room prices are around $467/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $350/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation