Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$48
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only

Explore the most appealing deals available for Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Double room
bed type unknown
$48
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$59
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$62
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
While you're here, you can enjoy all the comforts of home and more, including a refrigerator and a stovetop, as well as free WiFi and a flat-screen TV. Other amenities include towels, an electric kett...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+385 9820 6172

Perks and amenities at Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only
  • Adults only
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Internet
  • Parking

Kitchen

  • Wine glasses
  • Electric kettle
  • Shared kitchen
  • Dishwasher
  • Oven
  • Microwave
  • Kitchenware
  • Stovetop
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Adults only
  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • Allergy-free room
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Private entrance

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Private bathroom

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Socket near the bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

General

  • Seating area
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Soundproofing
  • Carpeted

Services and conveniences

  • Safety deposit box
  • Key access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Private parking

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Laundry

  • Iron and ironing board
  • Tumble dryer
  • Washing machine

Workspace

  • Desk

Dining

  • Dining table

Reviews for Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 522 reviews of Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
7.3
Good
522 verified ratings
Wonderful
219
Very good
105
Good
77
Okay
38
Fair
31
Mediocre
24
Poor
28
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only

Discover other properties in Pula that offer a similar experience and ambience to Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only. In total, there are 4,621 hotels serving travellers in Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Pula

Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only is located at Zagrebacka ulica 20 in the neighbourhood of Pula. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only location: Zagrebacka ulica 20

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Pula City Centre201 m
  • Arch of the Sergii265 m
  • Archäologisches Museum Istriens330 m
  • Pula Fortress0.4 km
  • Kastel0.4 km
  • Pula Arena0.5 km
  • Cathedral of the Assumption of the Holy Virgin0.6 km
  • Forum0.7 km
  • Temple of Augustus0.7 km
  • Stadion Aldo Drosina0.8 km
  • Mornaricko Groblje2 km
  • Fort Bourguignon2.7 km

FAQs when booking at Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only comparable to 3 star hotels in Pula?

    Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in Pula. On average, you can expect to pay $222 per night in Pula. Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only will run you $133 per night, which is 41% cheaper than the Pula average.

  • How close is Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only to the nearest airport, Pula Airport?

    There are 10.1 km between the closest airport, Pula Airport, and Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 07m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +385 9820 6172 to talk to a Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only front desk representative.

  • Does Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only?

    Check-out should be before 12:00. For checking in at Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only, guests should plan for any time after 16:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only, Pula?

    Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $133/night, with the best deals starting from $48/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only?

    For the best chance to save money on your Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only reservation, consider staying in December, when prices are typically at their lowest ($45).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Pula Antic Rooms in Center- Adults only