Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport

Hotel
3 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$98
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport

Explore the most appealing deals available for Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$120
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$133
nightly with fees
Double room
2 double beds
$100
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$102
nightly with fees
2 double beds
$108
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$98
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$100
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$101
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Along with an indoor pool, this smoke-free hotel has an outdoor pool and a restaurant. Free WiFi in public areas, free self parking, and a free airport shuttle are also provided. Additionally, a 24-ho...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 915 772 3333

Perks and amenities at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

General

  • Family rooms
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Mountain view
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Fireplace
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key access
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Bottle of water

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Vending machine (drinks)
  • Vending machine (snacks)

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom
  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Indoor pool
  • Outdoor pool

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV
  • DVD player

Outdoor

  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • First-aid kit
  • Carbon monoxide detector

Parking and transportation

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Iron and ironing board

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals

Things to do

  • Zoo

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,626 reviews of Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
8.4
Very good
1626 verified ratings
Wonderful
954
Very good
219
Good
164
Okay
71
Fair
84
Mediocre
34
Poor
100
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

9.7
Wonderful
Anonymous, Mar 2017
excellent. clean room. clean bathroom and shower.

Hotels similar to Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport

Discover other properties in El Paso that offer a similar experience and ambience to Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport. In total, there are 664 hotels serving travellers in Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore El Paso

Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport is located at 1770 Airway Boulevard in the neighbourhood of El Paso. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport location: 1770 Airway Boulevard

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Fort Bliss Museum4.5 km
  • El Paso Community College5.5 km
  • El Paso Zoo5.5 km
  • Chamizal National Memorial6.4 km
  • Anson Mills Building9.7 km
  • Plaza Theatre9.8 km
  • Cathedral Parish of Saint Patrick9.8 km
  • El Paso Holocaust Museum & Study Center9.8 km
  • El Paso Museum of Art9.8 km
  • Abraham Chavez Theater9.9 km
  • Williams Convention Center9.9 km
  • Railroad and Transportation Museum10 km

FAQs when booking at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport comparable to 3 star hotels in El Paso?

    Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport is generally less than the average price of 3 stars hotels in El Paso. On average, you can expect to pay $198 per night in El Paso. Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport will run you $118 per night, which is 41% cheaper than the El Paso average.

  • How close is Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport to the nearest airport, El Paso Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, El Paso Airport, and Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport is 3.4 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 02m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • Is Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport considered pet-friendly?

    Hotel guests at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport are welcome to bring most pets like cats and dogs. If you have another type of pet, is it suggested you contact the front desk.

  • Is there a pool at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport?

    Yes, Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 915 772 3333.

  • Does Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport?

    The standard check-out time at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport is 12:00. Guests can usually check-in from 15:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport, El Paso?

    $84 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport, with average deals around $118 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport?

    There is a restaurant located in Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport. Please contact them for kitchen hours. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport that can be used by guests. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Does Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport?

    For the best chance to save money on your Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport reservation, consider staying in November, when prices are typically at their lowest ($60).

  • Are there any other Radisson hotels in El Paso?

    In total, there is 1 location in El Paso. The most popular Radisson property in El Paso is Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Radisson Hotel El Paso Airport