Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare

Aparthotel
3 stars
Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$82
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare

Wed 2/9
-
Thu 3/9
Double room
bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare Information

At La Rotonda Sul Mare, hit the private beach where you can enjoy scuba diving, then dine onsite at the restaurant. Each apartment features a kitchen with a refrigerator and a stovetop, plus free WiFi...

Good to know

Check-in time13:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 335 527 0781
Licence number: IT063031B46XQ2TOVG

Perks and amenities at Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare

  • Private beach
  • Snorkelling
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking
  • Free parking
  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Electric kettle
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Disabled access
  • Beach chairs
  • Family rooms
  • Safety deposit box
  • Cribs available
  • Grill
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Seating area
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Heating
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Dining room
  • First-aid kit
  • Snack bar
  • Kids meals
  • Balcony
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Bidet
  • Stovetop
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Kettle
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Safe
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Valet parking
  • Desk
  • Private beach
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • Kitchen
  • Designated smoking area
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available

Activities

  • Hiking
  • Library
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Canoeing
  • Cycling
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Cooking classes
  • Horse riding
  • Playground
  • Windsurfing

Services

  • Shuttle service (free)
  • Car hire
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Tour desk
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
Show all 71 amenities

Reviews for Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare

9.5
Wonderful442 verified ratings
Pros +
  • "Very good location, helpfull staff, kitchen." (in 17 reviews)
  • I experienced a paddle board and use a bicycle every day. (in 1 review)
  • Amerigo was an excellent host! (in 18 reviews)
Cons -
  • A little dated (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare

Explore Ischia

Most Popular Landmarks

16 mins drive

10.3 km

20 mins drive

11.1 km

19 mins drive

11.4 km

22 mins drive

13.4 km

16 mins drive

10.3 km

20 mins drive

11.1 km

19 mins drive

11.4 km

22 mins drive

13.4 km

Closest Airports

FAQs when booking at Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare

  • Is Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare considered pet-friendly?

    Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare welcomes most household pets.

  • What is the Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare phone number?

    The best way to contact Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare is by calling +39 335 527 0781.

  • Does Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare, Ischia?

    $62 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare, with average deals around $116 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare, Ischia. The apthotel also has a bar.

  • Does Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare, Ischia. No need to pack a travel iron either, as the accommodation can provide one.

  • Does Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare?

    For the best chance to save money on your Residence Hotel La Rotonda Sul Mare reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($68).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation