Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado

Resort
3 stars
Sat 8/8
-
Sun 9/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$60
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado

Explore the most appealing deals available for Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 1 August 2026.
Sat 8/8
-
Sun 9/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$60
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$82
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 1 August 2026.
Along with 2 restaurants, this smoke-free resort has 5 outdoor pools and free water park access. Free cooked-to-order breakfast, free WiFi in public areas, and free self parking are also provided. Add...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time13:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+502 2389 1500

Perks and amenities at Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado
  • Outdoor pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Water slide
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tennis
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

General

  • Private pool
  • ATM on-site
  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Family rooms
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Hot tub
  • Microwave
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Child pool
  • Indoor pool
  • Snack bar
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sofa
  • No smoking
  • Balcony
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Hairdryer
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Telephone
  • Air-conditioned
  • Refrigerator
  • Trouser press
  • TV
  • Free parking
  • Desk
  • Private bathroom
  • Garden
  • Wardrobe or closet
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Night club
  • Storage available
  • Water slide

Activities

  • Massage
  • Fishing
  • Game room
  • Tennis
  • Kids' club
  • Mini-golf
  • Table tennis

Services

  • Conference rooms
  • Wake-up service
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)
Show all 56 amenities

Reviews for Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 150 reviews of Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado to date. Review data was last updated on 1 August 2026.
8.0
Very Good150 verified ratings
7.8Solo
8.4Friends
7.7Couples
8.1Families
Pros +
  • This is my 3rd year staying there. (in 1 review)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado

Discover other properties in Zacapa that offer a similar experience and ambience to Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado. In total, there are 7 hotels serving travellers in Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado. Price data was last updated on 1 August 2026.

Explore Zacapa

Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado is located at Km149 Ruta al Atlántico in the neighbourhood of Zacapa. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 1 August 2026.

FAQs when booking at Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado. FAQs were last updated on 1 August 2026.

  • Is there a pool at Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado?

    Yes, Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +502 2389 1500.

  • Does Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado?

    Check-out should be before 13:00. For checking in at Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado, guests should plan for any time after 15:00 on the day of their scheduled arrival.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado, Zacapa?

    A good deal at Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado right now is between $73 and $77 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado?

    There is a restaurant located in Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado. Please contact them for kitchen hours. A bar is also available on-site.

  • Does Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado have a laundry service?

    Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. There is also an ironing board and iron in the accommodation.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado?

    For the best chance to save money on your Resort y Parque Acuatico Valle Dorado reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($40).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation