Savoia Hotel Country House

Hotel
4 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$80
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Savoia Hotel Country House

Explore the most appealing deals available for Savoia Hotel Country House, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Double room
bed type unknown
$80
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$86
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$88
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$92
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$192
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$646
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Rates may not include a tourism tax payable by travellers at the hotel.
Best priceguarantee

Savoia Hotel Country House Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Savoia Hotel Country House, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
A renovated country house with garden, 5 km from the centre of Bologna, Savoia Hotel offers a traditional restaurant and stylish rooms with free Wi-Fi. The A14 motorway is 350 metres away. Air-conditi...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+39 051 633 2366
Licence number: 037006-AL-00065, IT037006A1LL39LYNA

Perks and amenities at Savoia Hotel Country House

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Savoia Hotel Country House
  • Outdoor pool
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Bathroom

  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Bidet
  • Spa bath
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Open-air bath
  • Toilet paper
  • Public bath
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Walk-in shower

Accessibility and suitability

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Shower chair
  • Accessible parking
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift
  • Upper floors accessible by stairs
  • Designated smoking area

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Garden view
  • Hardwood or parquet floors
  • Slippers
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Sofa
  • Telephone
  • Storage available

Bedroom

  • Extra-long beds (> 2 metres)
  • Fold-up bed
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • Mosquito net
  • Safe

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • TV

Pool and spa

  • Pool bar
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Sauna

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Kids meals
  • Playground

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge

Outdoor

  • Beach chairs
  • Garden

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Bicycle hire

Reviews for Savoia Hotel Country House

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Savoia Hotel Country House, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 4,588 reviews of Savoia Hotel Country House to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.7
Very good
4588 verified ratings
Wonderful
2348
Very good
1152
Good
623
Okay
211
Fair
154
Mediocre
43
Poor
57
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Savoia Hotel Country House

Discover other properties in Bologna that offer a similar experience and ambience to Savoia Hotel Country House. In total, there are 4,168 hotels serving travellers in Savoia Hotel Country House. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore San Donato, Bologna

Savoia Hotel Country House is located at Via San Donato 159/161 in the San Donato neighbourhood of Bologna. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.
Savoia Hotel Country House location: Via San Donato 159/161

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Foire de Bologne1.4 km
  • Policlinico Sant'Orsola-Malpighi2.7 km
  • Università di Bologna2.8 km
  • Museo Ostetrico2.8 km
  • Teatro Comunale di Bologna3 km
  • San Giacomo Maggiore3.1 km
  • Bologna Central Station3.2 km
  • Museo internazionale e biblioteca della musica3.2 km
  • Towers Garisenda and Asinelli3.4 km
  • Bologna City Centre3.5 km
  • Palazzo Re Enzo3.6 km
  • Museo Civico Archeologico di Bologna3.6 km
  • How far is Savoia Hotel Country House from Teatro Duse?

    Savoia Hotel Country House is a good place to stay to see Teatro Duse. It’s 3.7 km away.

  • Is Savoia Hotel Country House close to Teatro Arena del Sole?

    The distance from Savoia Hotel Country House to Teatro Arena del Sole is 3.3 km.

FAQs when booking at Savoia Hotel Country House

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Savoia Hotel Country House. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Savoia Hotel Country House comparable to 4 star hotels in Bologna?

    In Bologna, the average nightly rate for 4 stars hotels is $113. The expected nightly rate for Savoia Hotel Country House is around $118; a price that is 4% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Savoia Hotel Country House to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 4 stars hotel in Bologna.

  • How close is Savoia Hotel Country House to the nearest airport, Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport, and Savoia Hotel Country House is 12.8 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 09m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Savoia Hotel Country House?

    Getting from Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport to Savoia Hotel Country House can be as easy as hiring a car at the airport’s car hire desk for, on average, $36/day in Bologna. Luckily, Savoia Hotel Country House has parking on site for guests who choose this method of transportation. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Savoia Hotel Country House guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting Bologna.

  • Is Savoia Hotel Country House considered pet-friendly?

    Guests are allowed to bring house pets to Savoia Hotel Country House during their stay.

  • Is there a pool at Savoia Hotel Country House?

    Yes, Savoia Hotel Country House has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Savoia Hotel Country House from the Bologna city centre?

    Savoia Hotel Country House is just 1 km away from the centre of San Donato, Bologna. From Savoia Hotel Country House you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Porta delle Lame.

  • What is the Savoia Hotel Country House phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Savoia Hotel Country House at +39 051 633 2366.

  • Does Savoia Hotel Country House have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Savoia Hotel Country House has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Savoia Hotel Country House?

    11:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 14:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Savoia Hotel Country House, Bologna?

    On average, guests have been paying $118 per night to stay at Savoia Hotel Country House. Some users have found rooms as low as $78 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Savoia Hotel Country House?

    Yes - Savoia Hotel Country House does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Savoia Hotel Country House have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Savoia Hotel Country House, Bologna.

  • Does Savoia Hotel Country House offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Savoia Hotel Country House provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Savoia Hotel Country House?

    For the best chance to save money on your Savoia Hotel Country House reservation, consider staying in February, when prices are typically at their lowest ($136).

  • In what area of Bologna is Savoia Hotel Country House located?

    Savoia Hotel Country House is located within the San Donato area of Bologna. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Savoia Hotel Country House is in relation to the rest of Bologna.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Savoia Hotel Country House?

    Consider checking into Savoia Hotel Country House on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $69).

  • How far is Savoia Hotel Country House from Teatro Duse?

    Savoia Hotel Country House is a good place to stay to see Teatro Duse. It’s 3.7 km away.

  • Is Savoia Hotel Country House close to Teatro Arena del Sole?

    The distance from Savoia Hotel Country House to Teatro Arena del Sole is 3.3 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Savoia Hotel Country House