Tue 3/11
-
Wed 4/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$97
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Seven Arches Hotel

Tue 3/11
-
Wed 4/11
Double room
bed type unknown
$97
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$107
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$108
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$112
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$124
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Seven Arches Hotel Information

A restaurant, a bar/lounge and coffee/tea in a common area are available at this hotel. Free buffet breakfast, free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities includ...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+972 2626 7777
Licence number: 511353393

Perks and amenities at Seven Arches Hotel

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Airport shuttle
  • Laundry service
  • Laundry facilities

Reviews for Seven Arches Hotel

7.8
Good
1351 verified ratings
Wonderful
511
Very good
281
Good
262
Okay
84
Fair
86
Mediocre
48
Poor
79
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Seven Arches Hotel

Explore $[0, article:'genitive ']$[0, place:'genitive'], Jerusalem

Seven Arches Hotel location: Rab'a el Adawiah Street Jerusalem 91190 IL

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Mount of Olives258 m
  • Golden Gate0.7 km
  • Al-Aqsa Mosque0.7 km
  • Temple Mount0.8 km
  • Dome of the Rock0.8 km
  • Western Wall0.9 km
  • Old City of Jerusalem1.1 km
  • Via Dolorosa1.2 km
  • Church of the Holy Sepulchre1.4 km
  • Damascus Gate1.4 km
  • Calvary1.5 km
  • Jaffa Gate1.5 km
  • How far is Seven Arches Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    Seven Arches Hotel is a good place to stay to see Jaffa Gate. It’s 1.5 km away.

  • Is Seven Arches Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    The distance from Seven Arches Hotel to Old City of Jerusalem is 1.1 km.

FAQs when booking at Seven Arches Hotel

  • Is pricing at Seven Arches Hotel comparable to 4 star hotels in Jerusalem?

    Nightly rates at Seven Arches Hotel will generally be 8% cheaper than the average 4-stars hotel in Jerusalem. When staying at Seven Arches Hotel, you should be prepared to pay about $247/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Jerusalem for a 4-stars hotel.

  • How close is Seven Arches Hotel from the Jerusalem city centre?

    The centre of City of David, Jerusalem, is just 0.8 km away from the front doors of Seven Arches Hotel. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Temple Mount, which you can get to from Seven Arches Hotel using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Seven Arches Hotel phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +972 2626 7777.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Seven Arches Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Seven Arches Hotel?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Seven Arches Hotel. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Seven Arches Hotel, Jerusalem?

    $131 per night is the best price found recently for a room at Seven Arches Hotel, with average deals around $247 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see current prices.

  • Is there a restaurant at Seven Arches Hotel?

    Yes - Seven Arches Hotel does have a restaurant. The hotel also has a bar.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Seven Arches Hotel, Jerusalem.

  • Does Seven Arches Hotel have free breakfast?

    Seven Arches Hotel offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Seven Arches Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Seven Arches Hotel reservation, consider staying in March, when prices are typically at their lowest ($220).

  • In what area of Jerusalem is Seven Arches Hotel located?

    Seven Arches Hotel is located within the At-Tur area of Jerusalem. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Seven Arches Hotel is in relation to the rest of Jerusalem.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Seven Arches Hotel?

    Consider checking into Seven Arches Hotel on Thursday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $144).

  • How far is Seven Arches Hotel from Jaffa Gate?

    Seven Arches Hotel is a good place to stay to see Jaffa Gate. It’s 1.5 km away.

  • Is Seven Arches Hotel close to Old City of Jerusalem?

    The distance from Seven Arches Hotel to Old City of Jerusalem is 1.1 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Seven Arches Hotel