Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa

Hotel
4 stars
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$102
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa

Explore the most appealing deals available for Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 29 July 2026.
Wed 5/8
-
Thu 6/8
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$108
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$317
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$317
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$114
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$127
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$152
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$102
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$107
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$109
nightly with fees
Resort Room
bed type unknown
$152
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$239
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 29 July 2026.
Simpson Bay Resort, Marina & Spa is ideally positioned on the beach, midway between the islands most popular night spots and shopping. Fine Restaurants abound to tempt your pallet, jewelry stores to b...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 721 544 2503

Perks and amenities at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa
  • Private beach
  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key access
  • Foot massage
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box
  • Bottle of water

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

Kitchen

  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchen
  • Kitchenette
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen/kitchenette
  • Oven
  • Stovetop
  • Toaster
  • Coffee machine
  • Dining area

General

  • Family rooms
  • Inner courtyard view
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Beachfront
  • Sea view
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Telephone

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Casino
  • Diving
  • Beauty salon
  • Karaoke
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Windsurfing
  • Shopping

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool
  • Steam room
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Outdoor

  • Private beach
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Balcony

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Snack bar
  • Dining table

Health and safety

  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • 24-hour security
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)
  • Playground

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV
  • DVD player

Accessibility and suitability

  • No smoking
  • Non-feather pillow
  • Designated smoking area
  • Disabled access

Bathroom

  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Alarm clock
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Parking and transportation

  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Airport shuttle

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Reviews for Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 1,565 reviews of Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa to date. Review data was last updated on 29 July 2026.
8.2
Very good
1565 verified ratings
Wonderful
687
Very good
365
Good
213
Okay
120
Fair
98
Mediocre
35
Poor
48
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa

Discover other properties in Simpson Bay that offer a similar experience and ambience to Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa. In total, there are 331 hotels serving travellers in Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa. Price data was last updated on 29 July 2026.

Explore Simpson Bay

Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa is located at Billy Folly Road 37 in the neighbourhood of Simpson Bay. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 29 July 2026.
Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa location: Billy Folly Road 37

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Hollywood Casino126 m
  • Kim Sha Beach0.5 km
  • Simpson Bay Lagoon2.3 km
  • Maho Beach2.9 km
  • Casino Royale2.9 km
  • Mullet Beach3.4 km
  • Atlantis World Casino4.1 km
  • Cupecoy Beach5.1 km
  • Loterie Farm6.4 km
  • La Ferme Des Papillons9.5 km

FAQs when booking at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa. FAQs were last updated on 29 July 2026.

  • How close is Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa to the nearest airport, Simpson Bay Princess Juliana Airport?

    With a distance of 3 km between Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa and the nearest airport, Simpson Bay Princess Juliana Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 02m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is there a pool at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa?

    Yes. Many people visiting Simpson Bay look for a hotel with a pool. Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa phone number?

    You can reach the front desk of Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa at +1 721 544 2503.

  • Does Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa.

  • What is the check-out time at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa?

    The standard check-out time at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa is 10:00. Guests can usually check-in from 16:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa, Simpson Bay?

    A good deal at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa right now is between $98 and $228 per night. Prices change based on dates and room type, so enter your requirements in the form above to see the best deals currently available.

  • Is there a restaurant at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa?

    There is an on-site restaurant - contact Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa for opening and last order times. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa have a laundry service?

    If you need to have clothes washed during your stay, you can take advantage of the laundry facilities and service at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa. The property also has irons and ironing boards available for guest use.

  • Does Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa?

    For the best chance to save money on your Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa reservation, consider staying in September, when prices are typically at their lowest ($166).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Simpson Bay Resort Marina & Spa