Sirios Village Hotel

Hotel
4 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$123
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sirios Village Hotel

Explore the most appealing deals available for Sirios Village Hotel, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Superior room
1 twin bed
$166
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$167
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$182
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$123
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$127
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$136
nightly with fees
Luxury Room
bed type unknown
$625
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$1,378
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$183
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$201
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$253
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Sirios Village Hotel Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Sirios Village Hotel, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Nestled in the picturesque region of Kato Daratso, Sirios Village lies just 4 km west of Chania city and 14 km from Chania Airport. This Mediterranean oasis spans 2.7 hectares of lush greenery, featur...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 282 103 2102
Licence number: 1042K014A0192600

Perks and amenities at Sirios Village Hotel

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Sirios Village Hotel
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Car hire
  • Wake-up service
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Things to do

  • Gift shop
  • Beach access
  • Bicycle hire
  • Game room
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Evening entertainment
  • Table tennis
  • Water park
  • Pool table
  • Windsurfing

Pool and spa

  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool towels
  • Steam room
  • Private pool
  • Massage
  • Sauna
  • Water slide

Dining

  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Breakfast in the room

Family friendly

  • Babysitting or child care
  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kid-friendly buffet
  • Pushchairs
  • Kids' club
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Playground

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Shower
  • Additional bathroom
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper

General

  • Family rooms
  • Pool view
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Telephone
  • Tile/marble floor

Kitchen

  • Electric kettle
  • Kitchenware
  • Kitchenette
  • Microwave
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine

Outdoor

  • Outdoor furniture
  • Garden
  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Balcony

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Library
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • TV

Accessibility and suitability

  • Private entrance
  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Lift

Bedroom

  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Fitness

  • Fitness centre
  • Tennis

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying

Reviews for Sirios Village Hotel

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Sirios Village Hotel, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 171 reviews of Sirios Village Hotel to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.8
Very good
171 verified ratings
Wonderful
96
Very good
25
Good
28
Okay
8
Fair
8
Mediocre
1
Poor
5
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Sirios Village Hotel

Discover other properties in Darátsos that offer a similar experience and ambience to Sirios Village Hotel. In total, there are 238 hotels serving travellers in Sirios Village Hotel. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Darátsos

Sirios Village Hotel is located at Kato Daratso in the neighbourhood of Darátsos. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Sirios Village Hotel location: Kato Daratso

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Iguana Beach0.9 km
  • Golden Beach1.4 km
  • Manousakis Winery10.2 km

FAQs when booking at Sirios Village Hotel

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Sirios Village Hotel. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Sirios Village Hotel to the nearest airport, Chania Souda Airport?

    At 25.8 km away, Chania Souda Airport is the closest airport to Sirios Village Hotel. The average expected drive time from Sirios Village Hotel to Chania Souda Airport is 0h 20m. It’s a good idea to research traffic trends between your hotel and the airport.

  • Is Sirios Village Hotel considered pet-friendly?

    Yes, dogs and most pets, in general, are allowed at Sirios Village Hotel.

  • Is there a pool at Sirios Village Hotel?

    Yes. HotelsCombined users travelling to Darátsos often look for hotels with a pool available. Most hotels have pool hours, so be sure to ask the front desk at Sirios Village Hotel for pool rules and guidelines.

  • What is the Sirios Village Hotel phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +30 282 103 2102 to talk to a Sirios Village Hotel front desk representative.

  • Does Sirios Village Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sirios Village Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Sirios Village Hotel?

    There is a hotel fitness centre accessible to guests of Sirios Village Hotel. Most hotels do not have 24-hour fitness centres, so be sure to contact the front desk for gym hours and availability.

  • What is the check-out time at Sirios Village Hotel?

    Sirios Village Hotel has a normal check-in time of after 15:00, and check-out time of before 11:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sirios Village Hotel, Darátsos?

    On average, guests have been paying $372 per night to stay at Sirios Village Hotel. Some users have found rooms as low as $94 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Sirios Village Hotel?

    Yes - Sirios Village Hotel does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Sirios Village Hotel have a laundry service?

    Sirios Village Hotel does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sirios Village Hotel