SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab

Hotel
3 stars
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$120
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab

Explore the most appealing deals available for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 July 2026.
Mon 3/8
-
Tue 4/8
Double room
1 king bed
$316
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$347
nightly with fees
1 double bed
$545
nightly with fees
Queen room
2 queen beds
$120
nightly with fees
2 queen beds
$168
nightly with fees
1 sofa bed
$179
nightly with fees
Standard Room
2 queen beds
$321
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$390
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$150
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$179
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$180
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 July 2026.
Experience Moab from the closest hotel to Arches National Park perched just off the bank of the Colorado River. SpringHill Suites Moab offers two resort-style pools, three hot tubs, and a kid’s canyon...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 435 355 0042

Perks and amenities at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV

General

  • Entire unit wheelchair accessible
  • Family rooms
  • Cribs available
  • Feather pillow
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Laundry facilities
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Free toiletries
  • Heated pool
  • Room service
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Hot tub
  • Child pool
  • Outdoor pool
  • Key card access
  • Kids meals
  • No smoking
  • Kitchenware
  • Express check-out
  • Hairdryer
  • Lower bathroom sink
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Mountain view
  • Air-conditioned
  • Complimentary breakfast
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Free parking
  • Picnic area
  • Pool towels
  • Pool with a view
  • Private bathroom
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Designated smoking area
  • Kitchenette
  • Storage available
  • Private parking
  • River view
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Beach chairs
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Safety deposit box
  • Seating area
  • Lift
  • Shampoo
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Shower
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • First-aid kit
  • Microwave
  • Socket near the bed
  • Sofa
  • Sofa bed
  • Bathtub
  • Body soap
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • Tile/marble floor
  • Refrigerator
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Safe
  • Dustbins
  • Coffee machine
  • TV
  • Conditioner
  • Desk
  • Dining area
  • Dining table
  • Wardrobe or closet

Activities

  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Cycling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Fitness centre
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Streaming service
  • Table tennis
  • Basketball court

Services

  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laundry service
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Mini-market on site
  • Conference rooms
Show all 93 amenities

Reviews for SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 730 reviews of SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab to date. Review data was last updated on 27 July 2026.
8.8
Very Good730 verified ratings
Pros +
  • This is an excellent family hotel! (in 35 reviews)
  • Staff was hit or miss for friendly and/or helpful (in 27 reviews)
  • Very helpful and friendly staff (in 33 reviews)
Cons -
  • cons - a bit expensive (in 1 review)
  • "The pools and hot tubs looked fun, but we didn't use them" (in 3 reviews)
  • pool area had no bar (in 5 reviews)
No reviews found. Try removing a filter, changing your search, or clear all to view reviews.

Hotels similar to SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab

Discover other properties in Moab that offer a similar experience and ambience to SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab. In total, there are 1,085 hotels serving travellers in SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab. Price data was last updated on 27 July 2026.

Explore Moab

SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab is located at 1865 North Highway 191 in the neighbourhood of Moab. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 July 2026.

Most Popular Landmarks

Arches National Park

5 mins drive

4.0 km

Moab Recreation and Aquatic Center

6 mins drive

4.5 km

Museum of Moab

7 mins drive

5.1 km

Daughters of Utah Pioneers Museum

7 mins drive

5.2 km

Old Spanish Trail Arena

16 mins drive

13.3 km

Arches National Park

5 mins drive

4.0 km

Moab Recreation and Aquatic Center

6 mins drive

4.5 km

Museum of Moab

7 mins drive

5.1 km

Daughters of Utah Pioneers Museum

7 mins drive

5.2 km

Old Spanish Trail Arena

16 mins drive

13.3 km

Closest Airports

Moab Canyonlands Field Airport

20 mins drive

24.9 km

Moab Canyonlands Field Airport

20 mins drive

24.9 km

FAQs when booking at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab. FAQs were last updated on 27 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab comparable to 3 star hotels in Moab?

    Nightly rates at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab will generally be 140% cheaper than the average 3-stars hotel in Moab. When staying at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab, you should be prepared to pay about $262/night, which is considered to be a good deal in Moab for a 3-stars hotel.

  • Is SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab considered pet-friendly?

    SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab welcomes most household pets.

  • Is there a pool at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 435 355 0042 to talk to a SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab front desk representative.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab?

    Yes, there is a fitness centre open to guests staying at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab.

  • What is the check-out time at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab?

    The standard check-out time at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab is 11:00. Guests can usually check-in from 16:00. Special arrangements may be available if discussed with the front desk.

  • How much does it cost to stay at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab, Moab?

    On average, guests have been paying $262 per night to stay at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab. Some users have found rooms as low as $171 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab, Moab. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • Does SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab have free breakfast?

    SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab offers free breakfast with some rates. Confirm the details of your reservation to determine if your rate includes free breakfast.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab?

    For the best chance to save money on your SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($105).

  • Are there any other SpringHill Suites hotels in Moab?

    In total, there is 1 location in Moab. The most popular SpringHill Suites property in Moab is SpringHill Suites by Marriott Moab.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation