Hotel

Sun Village Hotel Apartments

3 stars
9.4
Excellent
based on 106 reviews
106 verified ratings
Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$112
/Cheapest rate per night
Provider
Nightly total
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sun Village Hotel Apartments

Mon 28/9
-
Tue 29/9
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$112
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$112
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Sun Village Hotel Apartments Information

Along with a restaurant, this hotel has a poolside bar and a snack bar/deli. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a seasonal outdoor pool, dry cle...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+30 227 103 2401
Licence number: 0312Κ033Α0093000

Perks and amenities at Sun Village Hotel Apartments

  • Outdoor pool
  • Beachfront
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee machine
  • Free parking
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews for Sun Village Hotel Apartments

9.4
Wonderful
106 verified ratings
Wonderful
85
Very good
15
Good
2
Okay
2
Fair
1
Mediocre
0
Poor
1
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Sun Village Hotel Apartments

Explore Agia Ermioni

Sun Village Hotel Apartments location: Parodos 21

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Megas Limionas126 m

FAQs when booking at Sun Village Hotel Apartments

  • How close is Sun Village Hotel Apartments to the nearest airport, Chios Airport?

    At just 7.7 km apart, the expected drive time from the nearest airport, Chios Airport, to Sun Village Hotel Apartments is 0h 05m. The estimated drive time may vary depending on high and low traffic times in the surrounding area. This is especially true for metro areas.

  • Is there a pool at Sun Village Hotel Apartments?

    Yes. Many people visiting Agia Ermioni look for a hotel with a pool. Sun Village Hotel Apartments has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Sun Village Hotel Apartments phone number?

    The best way to contact Sun Village Hotel Apartments is by calling +30 227 103 2401.

  • Does Sun Village Hotel Apartments have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sun Village Hotel Apartments has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • What is the check-out time at Sun Village Hotel Apartments?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Sun Village Hotel Apartments. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sun Village Hotel Apartments, Agia Ermioni?

    Usually Sun Village Hotel Apartments room prices are around $137/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $92/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Does Sun Village Hotel Apartments have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Sun Village Hotel Apartments. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sun Village Hotel Apartments