Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences

Hotel
5 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$1,598
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences

Explore the most appealing deals available for Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Premier Room
1 queen bed
$1,765
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$2,315
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$4,377
nightly with fees
King room
2 king beds
$3,482
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$1,598
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$1,789
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$1,843
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Guests of this beach aparthotel will appreciate convenient onsite amenities such as a fitness center and spa services. Each apartment provides a kitchen with a refrigerator, an oven, a stovetop, and a...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time10:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 808 320 7400
Licence number: W12345678-01

Perks and amenities at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Valet parking

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Room service
  • Express check-out
  • Private check-in/check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Grill
  • Balcony
  • Outdoor fireplace
  • Picnic area
  • Garden

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned

Things to do

  • Hiking
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Golf
  • Canoeing
  • Snorkelling
  • Water sport facilities (on site)

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Microwave
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Refrigerator
  • Coffee machine
  • Kitchen

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Allergy-free room
  • Designated smoking area

Dining

  • Grocery deliveries
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Dining room
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation

General

  • Family rooms
  • Sea view
  • Slippers
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Lockers
  • Storage available

Pool and spa

  • Private pool
  • Infinity pool
  • Spa
  • Hot tub
  • Outdoor pool

Parking and transportation

  • Free airport shuttle
  • Free parking
  • Valet parking
  • Shuttle service
  • Private parking

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Indoor play area
  • Kids' outdoor play equipment
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • DVD player

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security

Laundry

  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board

Fitness

  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 9 reviews of Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
10.0
Wonderful
9 verified ratings
Wonderful
6
Very good
0
Good
1
Okay
0
Fair
0
Mediocre
0
Poor
2
Sort by:Most recent

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences

Discover other properties in Lihue that offer a similar experience and ambience to Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences. In total, there are 195 hotels serving travellers in Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Lihue

Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences is located at 3770 Ala'oli Way in the neighbourhood of Lihue. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences location: 3770 Ala'oli Way

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Kauai Lagoons Golf Club - Kiele Course0.5 km
  • Kauai Lagoons Golf Club0.5 km
  • Kalapaki Beach0.7 km
  • Nawiliwili Park0.8 km
  • Ninini Point Lighthouse1 km
  • Nawiliwili Harbor1.3 km
  • Vidinha Stadium2 km
  • Niumalu Beach Park2 km
  • Kauai War Memorial Convention Hall2.6 km
  • Grove Farm Homestead2.6 km
  • Kauai Museum3 km
  • Albert Spencer Wilcox Building3.1 km

FAQs when booking at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences to the nearest airport, Lihue Airport?

    With a distance of 3.7 km between Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences and the nearest airport, Lihue Airport, the drive typically takes about 0h 02m depending on traffic. Be sure to check traffic trends near the hotel and airport as some areas experience higher traffic than others and can increase your expected travel time.

  • Is there a pool at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences?

    Yes. Many people visiting Lihue look for a hotel with a pool. Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • What is the Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences phone number?

    For questions regarding your hotel or your stay, call +1 808 320 7400.

  • Does Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences?

    Yes, Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences?

    10:00 is the check-out time at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences, Lihue?

    On average, guests have been paying $1,945 per night to stay at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences. Some users have found rooms as low as $872 per night. Enter your dates in the form above to see the price rates available for your stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences?

    Yes - Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences does have a restaurant. There is also a bar and lounge area in the hotel.

  • Does Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences have a laundry service?

    There’s a laundry service at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences that can be used by guests. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences?

    For the best chance to save money on your Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences reservation, consider staying in October, when prices are typically at their lowest ($211).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Timbers Kauai Ocean Club & Residences