Titanic Chaussee Berlin

Hotel
0 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$91
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Titanic Chaussee Berlin

Explore the most appealing deals available for Titanic Chaussee Berlin, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Double room
1 queen bed
$102
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$107
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$120
nightly with fees
Queen room
bed type unknown
$179
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$191
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$224
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$95
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$137
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$161
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$91
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$98
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$103
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Titanic Chaussee Berlin Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Titanic Chaussee Berlin, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Titanic Chaussee Berlin is located in the heart of Berlin close to main station and just a few minutes from the modern art museum Hamburger Bahnhof. The hotel puts you right on the edge of Berlins mos...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+49 30 3116 8580
Licence number: HRB 162565 B

Perks and amenities at Titanic Chaussee Berlin

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Titanic Chaussee Berlin
  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Wi-Fi available in all areas

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Hammam (Turkish bath)
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Public transport tickets
  • Room service
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Foot massage
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Safety deposit box

Basics

  • Wi-Fi available in all areas
  • Internet
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Air-conditioned
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Shampoo
  • Body soap
  • Dustbins

Accessibility and suitability

  • Hypoallergenic pillow
  • No smoking
  • Lowered sink
  • Pets allowed on request. Charges may apply.
  • Disabled access
  • Roll-in shower
  • Lift
  • Accessible by lift
  • Accessible parking
  • Adapted bath
  • Toilet with grab rails
  • Upper floors accessible by lift

Dining

  • Electric kettle
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Minibar
  • Snack bar
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom
  • Raised toilet
  • Shower
  • Bathtub
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Walk-in shower

General

  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Storage available
  • Seating area
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Soundproofing
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view

Pool and spa

  • Heated pool
  • Spa
  • Indoor pool
  • Massage
  • Sauna

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • CCTV in common areas
  • CCTV outside property
  • First-aid kit
  • Safe

Bedroom

  • Fold-up bed
  • Sofa bed
  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Media and entertainment

  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • TV

Fitness

  • Aerobics
  • Fitness classes
  • Fitness centre

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • EV charging station

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Laundry service

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

Things to do

  • Bicycle hire

Family friendly

  • Cribs available

Reviews for Titanic Chaussee Berlin

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Titanic Chaussee Berlin, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 10,090 reviews of Titanic Chaussee Berlin to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
8.9
Very good
10090 verified ratings
Wonderful
6374
Very good
2267
Good
1117
Okay
435
Fair
347
Mediocre
151
Poor
238
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Titanic Chaussee Berlin

Discover other properties in Berlin that offer a similar experience and ambience to Titanic Chaussee Berlin. In total, there are 3,688 hotels serving travellers in Titanic Chaussee Berlin. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Mitte, Berlin

Titanic Chaussee Berlin is located at Chaussee Str 30 in the Mitte neighbourhood of Berlin. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Titanic Chaussee Berlin location: Chaussee Str 30

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Reichstag1.5 km
  • Neues Museum1.7 km
  • Brandenburger Tor1.8 km
  • Berlin Wall1.8 km
  • Friedrichstrasse1.9 km
  • Berliner Dom2 km
  • Holocaust-Mahnmal2 km
  • Berlin City Centre2.1 km
  • Fernsehturm Berlin2.3 km
  • Potsdamer Platz2.5 km
  • Alexanderplatz2.5 km
  • Stage Theater am Potsdamer Platz2.8 km
  • How far is Titanic Chaussee Berlin from Berliner Philharmonie?

    Berliner Philharmonie in Berlin is 2.6 km away from Titanic Chaussee Berlin.

  • Is Titanic Chaussee Berlin close to Tempodrom?

    If you want to see Tempodrom while visiting Berlin, Titanic Chaussee Berlin is just 3.4 km away.

FAQs when booking at Titanic Chaussee Berlin

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Titanic Chaussee Berlin. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • How close is Titanic Chaussee Berlin to the nearest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport?

    The distance between the closest airport, Berlin Brandenburg Airport, and Titanic Chaussee Berlin is 33.1 km and the expected drive time is about 0h 25m. Your drive time between the two can vary based on the time of day and traffic trends of the area.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to Titanic Chaussee Berlin?

    For the most freedom while visiting Berlin, consider hiring a car for about $39/day and parking it at Titanic Chaussee Berlin where they offer parking spaces to hotel guests. One of the more popular options today is to take a taxi or ridesharing service directly from Berlin Brandenburg Airport to the hotel. This option is often cost-effective, but guests must keep a lookout for peak time rates.

  • Is Titanic Chaussee Berlin considered pet-friendly?

    Yes. Most house pets, such as dogs, are welcomed guests at Titanic Chaussee Berlin.

  • Is there a pool at Titanic Chaussee Berlin?

    Yes. Many people visiting Berlin look for a hotel with a pool. Titanic Chaussee Berlin has a pool on site that hotel guests may use, but be advised that hotels typically have rules in regard to pool usage.

  • How close is Titanic Chaussee Berlin from the Berlin city centre?

    Titanic Chaussee Berlin is 1.6 km away from the centre of Mitte, Berlin. Consider visiting Schloss Kopennick, a popular landmark that can be accessed from Titanic Chaussee Berlin by various forms of transportation.

  • What is the Titanic Chaussee Berlin phone number?

    For questions about Titanic Chaussee Berlin and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +49 30 3116 8580.

  • Does Titanic Chaussee Berlin have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Titanic Chaussee Berlin has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Titanic Chaussee Berlin?

    Yes. You should consider staying at Titanic Chaussee Berlin if having access to a fitness centre on-site is important.

  • What is the check-out time at Titanic Chaussee Berlin?

    12:00 is the check-out time at Titanic Chaussee Berlin. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Titanic Chaussee Berlin, Berlin?

    Titanic Chaussee Berlin room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $142/night, with the best deals starting from $69/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Titanic Chaussee Berlin?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Titanic Chaussee Berlin, Berlin. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Titanic Chaussee Berlin have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Titanic Chaussee Berlin, Berlin.

  • Does Titanic Chaussee Berlin offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Titanic Chaussee Berlin provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • In what area of Berlin is Titanic Chaussee Berlin located?

    Titanic Chaussee Berlin is located within the Mitte area of Berlin. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Titanic Chaussee Berlin is in relation to the rest of Berlin.

  • How far is Titanic Chaussee Berlin from Berliner Philharmonie?

    Berliner Philharmonie in Berlin is 2.6 km away from Titanic Chaussee Berlin.

  • Is Titanic Chaussee Berlin close to Tempodrom?

    If you want to see Tempodrom while visiting Berlin, Titanic Chaussee Berlin is just 3.4 km away.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Titanic Chaussee Berlin