Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa

Hotel
4 stars
Mo 3/8
-
Di 4/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$157
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa

Explore the most appealing deals available for Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 27 Juli 2026.
Mo 3/8
-
Di 4/8
Double room
bed type unknown
$157
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$204
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$208
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$313
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$348
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$378
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 27 Juli 2026.
Catch some rays at the beach or spend the day relaxing at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa's full-service spa. Then enjoy a meal at one of the resort's 2 restaurants. Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa offe...

Good to know

Check-in time14:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+230 209 8000

Perks and amenities at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa
  • Private beach
  • Snorkelling
  • Outdoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Free parking
  • Business centre

Things to do

  • Whale watching
  • Gift shop
  • Boating
  • Eco tourism
  • Bicycle hire
  • Fishing
  • Board games/puzzles
  • Canoeing
  • Scuba diving
  • Diving
  • Snorkelling
  • Evening entertainment
  • Water sport facilities (on site)
  • Windsurfing

Services and conveniences

  • Business centre
  • Car hire
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Entertainment staff
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Foot massage
  • Express check-out
  • 24-hour front desk

Dining

  • Minibar
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus (on request)
  • Snack bar
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Kettle

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Fan
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Smoke alarms
  • Air-conditioned

Pool and spa

  • Massage
  • Infinity pool
  • Spa
  • Outdoor pool
  • Pool with a view

Outdoor

  • Terrace/Patio
  • Beach chairs
  • Beach towels
  • Private beach
  • Garden

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • CCTV in common areas
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Airport shuttle (surcharge)
  • Free parking
  • Private parking
  • Shuttle service (additional charge)

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Child pool
  • Kids meals
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Accessibility and suitability

  • Non-smoking rooms available
  • Accessible parking
  • Designated smoking area

Laundry

  • Laundry facilities
  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service

Bathroom

  • Hairdryer
  • Private bathroom

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Desk

General

  • Family rooms
  • Storage available

Media and entertainment

  • Shared lounge/TV area

Fitness

  • Fitness centre

Reviews for Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 846 reviews of Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa to date. Review data was last updated on 27 Juli 2026.
8.4
Very good
846 verified ratings
Wonderful
369
Very good
189
Good
140
Okay
50
Fair
41
Mediocre
32
Poor
25
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa

Discover other properties in Grand Baie that offer a similar experience and ambience to Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa. In total, there are 1,073 hotels serving travellers in Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa. Price data was last updated on 27 Juli 2026.

Explore Grand Baie

Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa is located at Royal Road in the neighbourhood of Grand Baie. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 27 Juli 2026.
Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa location: Royal Road

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Grand Bay301 m
  • Grand Bay Beach0.6 km
  • Grand Bay Shopping Center1 km
  • La Croisette1.4 km
  • Labourdonnais Orchards7.9 km
  • The Chateau de Labourdonnais Orchards8.3 km

FAQs when booking at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa. FAQs were last updated on 27 Juli 2026.

  • Is pricing at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa comparable to 4 star hotels in Grand Baie?

    Hotels in Grand Baie that are rated 4 stars generally cost $188/night, but on average, Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa is available for 22% less than the average rate in the area. You can usually enjoy a stay at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa for $230/night. This is a great deal for HotelsCombined users planning to visit Grand Baie.

  • Is there a pool at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa?

    Yes, Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • What is the Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa phone number?

    For questions about Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa and your reservation, contact the front desk directly at +230 209 8000.

  • Does Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa?

    Yes, Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa?

    Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa has a normal check-in time of after 14:00, and check-out time of before 12:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa, Grand Baie?

    Usually Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa room prices are around $230/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $182/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa?

    Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa does have a restaurant. If you’re more interested in drinking than eating, there’s a bar on-site too.

  • Does Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa have a laundry service?

    Yes, there are laundry services usually available at Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa, Grand Baie. There are irons (and ironing boards) at the property too.

  • Are there any other Veranda Resorts hotels in Grand Baie?

    In total, there is 1 location in Grand Baie. The most popular Veranda Resorts property in Grand Baie is Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa?

    Consider checking into Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $248).

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Veranda Grand Baie Hotel & Spa