Mon 2/11
-
Tue 3/11
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$26
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Sunday Millennia Hotel

Mon 2/11
-
Tue 3/11
Deluxe room
1 king bed
$36
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$40
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$41
nightly with fees
King room
1 king bed
$50
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$80
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$114
nightly with fees
Standard Room
1 king bed
$26
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$33
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$36
nightly with fees
Classic room
bed type unknown
$66
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.

Sunday Millennia Hotel Information

A restaurant, a fitness centre and 24-hour room service are available at this hotel. Free WiFi in public areas and free self parking are also provided. Other amenities include a business centre, conci...

Good to know

Check-in time15:00
Check-out time12:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+966 115 060 686
Licence number: 10007546

Perks and amenities at Sunday Millennia Hotel

  • Indoor pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Room service
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Coffee shop
  • Free parking
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV

Reviews for Sunday Millennia Hotel

7.4
Good
1309 verified ratings
Wonderful
455
Very good
189
Good
197
Okay
108
Fair
122
Mediocre
68
Poor
170
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

Hotels similar to Sunday Millennia Hotel

Explore Al Olaya, Riyadh

Sunday Millennia Hotel location: Olaya Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Kingdom Center0.6 km
  • Olaya1.4 km
  • Al Faisaliyah Center1.9 km
  • King Fahad National Library2.5 km
  • Al Rajhi Tower3.2 km
  • Riyadh City Centre3.3 km
  • King Saud University5.4 km
  • The Diplomatic Quarter6.3 km
  • Riyadh International Convention and Exhibition Center7 km
  • King Abdul Aziz Library7.2 km
  • Riyadh TV Tower7.2 km
  • King Abdulaziz Historical Center7.3 km
  • How far is Sunday Millennia Hotel from King Fahad National Library?

    The popular King Fahad National Library is just over 2.5 km from Sunday Millennia Hotel.

  • Is Sunday Millennia Hotel close to Al Faisaliyah Center?

    1.9 km - making Al Faisaliyah Center a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Sunday Millennia Hotel.

FAQs when booking at Sunday Millennia Hotel

  • Is there a pool at Sunday Millennia Hotel?

    Yes, Sunday Millennia Hotel has a pool for hotel guests. Generally, hotel pools have opening and closing times so be sure to speak to the front desk before using the pool.

  • How close is Sunday Millennia Hotel from the Riyadh city centre?

    Sunday Millennia Hotel is just 1.4 km away from the centre of Al Olaya, Riyadh. From Sunday Millennia Hotel you can easily get to other popular landmarks such as Prince Faisal bin Fahd Stadium.

  • What is the Sunday Millennia Hotel phone number?

    For assistance regarding your reservation at Sunday Millennia Hotel please call +966 115 060 686.

  • Does Sunday Millennia Hotel have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Sunday Millennia Hotel has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Sunday Millennia Hotel?

    Yes, Sunday Millennia Hotel has a fitness centre available to guests throughout their stay.

  • What is the check-out time at Sunday Millennia Hotel?

    12:00. If you require a later check-out we advise discussing it with the front desk as soon as you’re able to. Check-in time is 15:00.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Sunday Millennia Hotel, Riyadh?

    Sunday Millennia Hotel room prices depend on your dates, room type and availability. The average price found recently is $74/night, with the best deals starting from $35/night. To see current deals, enter your dates in the form above.

  • Is there a restaurant at Sunday Millennia Hotel?

    There is a restaurant located in Sunday Millennia Hotel. Please contact them for kitchen hours.

  • Does Sunday Millennia Hotel have a laundry service?

    Yes, there is a hotel laundry service for guests at Sunday Millennia Hotel. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Sunday Millennia Hotel?

    For the best chance to save money on your Sunday Millennia Hotel reservation, consider staying in July, when prices are typically at their lowest ($105).

  • In what area of Riyadh is Sunday Millennia Hotel located?

    Sunday Millennia Hotel is located within the Al Olaya area of Riyadh. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Sunday Millennia Hotel is in relation to the rest of Riyadh.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Sunday Millennia Hotel?

    Consider checking into Sunday Millennia Hotel on Saturday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $36).

  • How far is Sunday Millennia Hotel from King Fahad National Library?

    The popular King Fahad National Library is just over 2.5 km from Sunday Millennia Hotel.

  • Is Sunday Millennia Hotel close to Al Faisaliyah Center?

    1.9 km - making Al Faisaliyah Center a reasonable walk or short drive/taxi from Sunday Millennia Hotel.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Sunday Millennia Hotel