Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square

Hotel
4 stars
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
2 guests, 1 room
Deals from
$187
/Cheapest rate per night
Rooms
About
Reviews
Similar hotels
Location
FAQ

Best deals for Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square

Explore the most appealing deals available for Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square, ensuring you get the best value for your stay. Properties were last updated on 28 July 2026.
Tue 4/8
-
Wed 5/8
Queen room
bed type unknown
$237
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$312
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$402
nightly with fees
Standard Room
bed type unknown
$221
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$233
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$238
nightly with fees
Double room
bed type unknown
$264
nightly with fees
Superior room
bed type unknown
$311
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$314
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$331
nightly with fees
Deluxe room
bed type unknown
$223
nightly with fees
1 queen bed
$251
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$261
nightly with fees
Executive room
bed type unknown
$241
nightly with fees
bed type unknown
$269
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$289
nightly with fees
Premier Room
bed type unknown
$187
nightly with fees
1 twin bed
$187
nightly with fees
1 king bed
$218
nightly with fees
King room
bed type unknown
$574
nightly with fees
*Total includes estimated local taxes & fees payable on check out.
Best priceguarantee

Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square Information

Discover essential information, amenities, and features of Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square, providing insights into what to expect during your stay. Information on this property was last updated on 28 July 2026.
Along with a restaurant, this smoke-free hotel has a 24-hour fitness center and a bar/lounge. Free on-the-go breakfast and free WiFi in public areas are also provided. Other amenities include a 24-hou...

Good to know

Check-in time16:00
Check-out time11:00
Payment & CancellationPolicies vary by room type and provider.
Front desk number+1 212 789 7670

Perks and amenities at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square

A comprehensive list of on-site, in-building, and in-room amenities you’ll find at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square
  • Fitness centre
  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Coffee machine
  • Business centre
  • Flat-screen TV
  • TV
  • Cable or satellite TV

Basics

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Internet
  • Linens
  • Towels
  • Fire extinguisher
  • Free toiletries
  • Shampoo
  • Smoke alarms
  • Heating
  • Body soap
  • Air-conditioned
  • Dustbins
  • Conditioner

Services and conveniences

  • ATM on-site
  • Business centre
  • Wake-up service
  • Concierge service
  • Safety deposit box
  • Currency exchange on-site
  • Meeting/Banquet facilities
  • Tour desk
  • Key card access
  • Express check-out
  • Bottle of water
  • 24-hour front desk

General

  • Executive lounge access
  • Family rooms
  • Seating area
  • Slippers
  • Interconnected room(s) available
  • Sofa
  • Soundproof rooms
  • Telephone
  • Carpeted
  • City view
  • Storage available

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Shower cap
  • Bathtub
  • Hairdryer
  • Toilet
  • Toilet paper
  • Bathrobe
  • Private bathroom

Media and entertainment

  • Radio
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cable or satellite TV
  • Pay-per-view channels
  • Streaming service
  • TV
  • Smartphone dock

Dining

  • Restaurant
  • Bar/Lounge
  • Tea/coffee maker
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • Coffee machine

Laundry

  • Ironing service
  • Laundry service
  • Iron and ironing board
  • Trouser press

Health and safety

  • Daily housekeeping
  • First-aid kit
  • 24-hour security
  • Safe

Parking and transportation

  • Parking
  • Airport shuttle
  • Private parking

Accessibility and suitability

  • Disabled access
  • Lift
  • No smoking

Workspace

  • Fax/photocopying
  • Laptop safe
  • Desk

Bedroom

  • Cleaning products
  • Wardrobe or closet

Family friendly

  • Cribs available
  • Babysitting/child care services (surcharge)

Fitness

  • Gym
  • Fitness centre

Things to do

  • Gift shop

Reviews for Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square

Read firsthand reviews and testimonials from guests who have stayed at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square, providing insights into their experiences. Travellers have left 3,080 reviews of Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square to date. Review data was last updated on 28 July 2026.
7.6
Good
3080 verified ratings
Wonderful
1079
Very good
586
Good
472
Okay
229
Fair
246
Mediocre
146
Poor
330
Sort by:Most recent

Show results that mention

Filters

All filters

Filters

Review rating
Traveller type
Time of year

Score by provider

All reviews

10
Wonderful
ANN, Aug 2018
The staff is fantastic - the room was gorgeous and large and modern and impeccably clean with so many amenities. The bed is so comfortable it is hard to get up each morning. Their breakfast is top of the line and so is their wine party every day. The bathroom took my breath away! I cannot wait to go back again and again and again. The location is right in the heart of Times Square.

Hotels similar to Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square

Discover other properties in New York that offer a similar experience and ambience to Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square. In total, there are 4,210 hotels serving travellers in Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square. Price data was last updated on 28 July 2026.

Explore Midtown, New York

Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square is located at 133 West 44th Street in the Midtown neighbourhood of New York. Popular landmark data was lasted updated on 28 July 2026.
Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square location: 133 West 44th Street

Most Popular Landmarks

  • Times Square246 m
  • Broadway0.4 km
  • Theatre District0.5 km
  • Rockefeller Center0.5 km
  • Museum of Modern Art0.8 km
  • New York City Center0.9 km
  • Empire State Building0.9 km
  • Midtown Center1 km
  • Madison Square Garden1 km
  • Koreatown1.1 km
  • Tiffany & Co.1.1 km
  • United Nations Headquarters1.5 km
  • How far is Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square from Beacon Theater?

    Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square is a walkable distance (2.6 km) from Beacon Theater, New York.

  • Is Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square close to Radio City Music Hall?

    The distance from Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square to Radio City Music Hall is 0.6 km.

FAQs when booking at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square

Find answers to commonly asked questions regarding bookings, amenities, policies, and more when booking a stay at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square. FAQs were last updated on 28 July 2026.

  • Is pricing at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square comparable to 4 star hotels in New York?

    In New York, the average nightly rate for 4 stars hotels is $553. The expected nightly rate for Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square is around $337; a price that is 40% cheaper than the city average. HotelsCombined considers Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square to be a good deal if you’re looking to stay at a 4 stars hotel in New York.

  • How close is Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square to the nearest airport, New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport?

    There are 34.9 km between the closest airport, New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport, and Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square. The drive to the airport from the hotel should take you 0h 27m with a normal traffic flow. It’s important to take high traffic times into consideration, especially in metropolitan areas.

  • What is the best way for guests to get from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport to Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square?

    Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square has parking for hotel guests so for most visitors spending time in New York, hiring a car for around $54/day may be the best option. This will enable you to get to and from New York John F Kennedy Intl Airport, and also give you the flexibility to get around the area. Rideshare apps and taxis remain a very common solution for Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square guests. This is often the most cost-effective method of transportation when visiting New York.

  • How close is Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square from the New York city centre?

    The centre of Midtown, New York, is just 0.2 km away from the front doors of Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square. You can find many fellow tourists at places such as Theatre District, which you can get to from Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square using any means of transportation.

  • What is the Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square phone number?

    If you have questions or concerns about your stay, call +1 212 789 7670 to talk to a Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square front desk representative.

  • Does Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square have Wi-Fi available?

    Yes, Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square has Wi-Fi available to hotel guests.

  • Is there a gym or fitness centre at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square?

    Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square does have a gym on-site. The gym area is only open to hotel guests and the hours and rules can change drastically from hotel to hotel. It is recommended that you contact the front desk with questions.

  • What is the check-out time at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square?

    11:00 is the check-out time at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square. Late check-out may be available, but needs to be agreed with the hotel.

  • How much does it cost to stay at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square, New York?

    Usually Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square room prices are around $337/night, with the cheapest deals starting from $147/night. Prices vary based on many factors (e.g. dates, time of year, room type etc.) so use the form above to see deals for your intended stay.

  • Is there a restaurant at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square?

    Yes, there is a restaurant on-site at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square, New York. For drinks at the accommodation, there is a bar available.

  • Does Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square have a laundry service?

    Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square does have a laundry service. Contact the property for details. Guests also have access to an iron and an ironing board during their stay - either in the room, or by asking the front desk.

  • Does Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square offer accessible rooms?

    Yes, Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square provides accessible rooms for guests requiring them. Make sure to check the deals available on HotelsCombined for the latest availability.

  • What is the cheapest month to stay at Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square?

    For the best chance to save money on your Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square reservation, consider staying in January, when prices are typically at their lowest ($208).

  • In what area of New York is Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square located?

    Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square is located within the Midtown area of New York. Utilise the map on this page to understand where Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square is in relation to the rest of New York.

  • Are there any other Millennium & Copthorne hotels in New York?

    In total, there are 4 locations in New York. The most popular Millennium & Copthorne property in New York is M Social New York Downtown.

  • What is the cheapest day to check into Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square?

    Consider checking into Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square on Wednesday, when the nightly price is typically at its lowest (average nightly rate of $187).

  • How far is Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square from Beacon Theater?

    Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square is a walkable distance (2.6 km) from Beacon Theater, New York.

  • Is Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square close to Radio City Music Hall?

    The distance from Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square to Radio City Music Hall is 0.6 km.

See more FAQs

Millions of Reviews

Real ratings and reviews from millions of guests just like yourself. Book your perfect stay with confidence!

Best Hotel Deals

HotelsCombined sources over 3 million hotels and properties and compiles them in one place so you can compare the ideal accommodation options.

Free cancellation

Plans change – we get it. And that’s why you can search and book hotels and accommodation on HotelsCombined from agencies that offer free cancellation

Find better results for your stay in Millennium Premier Hotel New York Times Square